Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Antony Costa


Mostly Credited As: Antony Costa
Sometimes Credited As: Blue

Birth Name: Antony Daniel Costa
Date Of Birth: June 23, 1981 (Age 34)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Edgware, Middlesex, England
Height: 5' 9" (1.75 m)

Antony Costa




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Blue Go Mad In Ibiza (2015)As: Himself
Celebrity Five Go to... (2011)As: Himself
The Match (2004)As: Himself (Celebrity Team 2004)
I'm a Celebrity, Get Me Out of Here! (2002)As: Himself (Series 5 - 6th Place)
Episode Cast Credits 

Lorraine (2010) 
  Series 5, Show 246 05x246: (Aug/18/2015) As Himself 

The Wright Stuff (2000) 
  January 27, 2015 16x17: (Jan/27/2015) As Himself 
  April 27, 2012 13x80: (Apr/27/2012) As Himself 
  April 26, 2012 13x79: (Apr/26/2012) As Himself 
  April 25, 2012 13x78: (Apr/25/2012) As Himself 

Holby City (1999) 
  Chaos in Her Wings 17x04: (Nov/04/2014) As Matthew Pendleton 

Casualty (1986) 
  Entrenched 29x09: (Nov/01/2014) As Matthew Pendleton 
  Second Chance 24x12: (Nov/21/2009) As Dave 

The Chase: Celebrity Special (2011) 
  James Haskell, Antony Costa, Claire Richards and Rowland Rivron 04x08: (Oct/18/2014) As Himself 

Celebrity Juice (2008) 
  Lauren Goodger, Dynamo, Alex James and Eamonn Holmes 12x03: (Sep/25/2014) As General Blue Tit 
  The Big Reunion Special 11x03: (Mar/27/2014) As General Blue Tit 
  Paloma Faith, Ronan Keating, Martine McCutcheon and Mark Wright 11x02: (Mar/20/2014) As General Blue Tit 
  Jason Gardiner, Pixie Lott, Kian Egan and Lee Ryan 11x01: (Mar/13/2014) As General Blue Tit 

Pointless Celebrities (2011) 
  Series 6, Episode 14 06x14: (Aug/23/2014) As Himself 
  Series 2, Episode 7 02x07: (Jun/02/2012) As Himself 

Daybreak (2010) 
  January 13, 2014 04x92: (Jan/13/2014) As Himself 

Celebrity Big Brother's Bit on the Side (2011) 
  Celebrity Big Brother 13's Bit on the Side - 2 09x02: (Jan/06/2014) As Himself 

Sunday Side Up (2013) 
  Series 1 - Episode 8 01x08: (Dec/15/2013) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Loose Women (1999) 
  Series 17, Show 183 17x183: (Jun/14/2013) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Series 16, Show 181 16x181: (May/25/2012) As Himself, [Co-Guest Stars]
  Series 14, Show 217 14x217: (Jul/09/2010) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Series 14, Show 55 14x55: (Nov/16/2009) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Lemon La Vida Loca (2012) 
  Series 1, Episode 2 01x02: (Aug/09/2012) As Himself 

Celebrity Mastermind (2003) 
  Series 9, Episode 1 09x01: (Dec/27/2011) As Himself 

LIVE with Gabby (2011) 
  December 9, 2011 01x114: (Dec/09/2011) As Himself 

This Morning (1988) 
  December 6, 2011 24x67: (Dec/06/2011) As Himself 
  April 6, 2009 21x146: (Apr/06/2009) As Himself 

OK! TV (2011) 
  Series 1, Show 190 01x190: (Nov/17/2011) As Himself 

Live From Studio Five (2009) 
  Series 2, Show 60 02x60: (Dec/03/2010) As Himself 
  Series 2, Show 50 02x50: (Nov/19/2010) As Himself 
  Series 1, Show 148 01x148: (Apr/21/2010) As Himself 
  Series 1, Show 60 01x60: (Dec/04/2009) As Himself 

Angela and Friends (2009) 
  Series 1, Show 44 01x50: (Jan/21/2010) As Himself 
  Series 1, Show 38 01x44: (Jan/13/2010) As Himself 
  Series 1, Show 18 01x21: (Dec/02/2009) As Himself 

Celebrity Shock List 2009 (2009) 
  Episode 1 01x01: (Dec/24/2009) As Himself 

All Star Family Fortunes (2006) 
  Antony Costa/Elizabeth Dawn 04x10: (Nov/22/2009) As Himself 

Ant and Dec's Saturday Night Takeaway (2002) 
  Series 9, Episode 6 09x06: (Mar/21/2009) As Himself 
  Series 9, Episode 5 09x05: (Mar/14/2009) As Himself 
  Series 9, Episode 4 09x04: (Mar/07/2009) As Himself 
  Series 9, Episode 3 09x03: (Feb/28/2009) As Himself 

Alan Carr's Celebrity Ding Dong (2008) 
  Jenny Frost, Shaznay Lewis, Coleen Nolan, Kian Egan, Antony Costa, James MacKenzie, Tony Mortimer, Mutya Buena, 02x04: (Oct/31/2008) As Himself 

Never Mind the Buzzcocks (UK) (1996) 
  Matt Horne, Martin Freeman, Antony Costa, Kate Nash 21x07: (Jan/03/2008) As Himself 
  Jeremy Clarkson, Antony Costa, Trisha Goddard, Rick Wakeman, Jim Jeffries 18x05: (Apr/10/2006) As Himself 

CD:UK (1998) 
  Series 8, Show 25 08x25: (Mar/04/2006) As Himself 

Today With Des & Mel (2002) 
  Series 4, Show 76 04x76: (Feb/20/2006) As Himself 

Soccer AM (1995) 
  Series 10, Episode 20 10x20: (Dec/24/2005) As Himself 

I'm a Celebrity Get Me Out of Here Now (2003) 
  Series 4, Show 16 04x16: (Dec/05/2005) As Himself 
  Series 4, Show 15 04x15: (Dec/04/2005) As Himself 
  Series 4, Show 14 04x14: (Dec/03/2005) As Himself 
  Series 4, Show 13 04x13: (Dec/02/2005) As Himself 

Friday Night with Jonathan Ross (2001) 
  Delia Smith, Rupert Everett, Blue, Franz Ferdinand 07x16: (Dec/24/2004) As Himself (as Blue), [Interviewees]

Fantasy Football League (1994) 
  Fantasy Football Euro 2004: Episode 5 06x05: (Jun/18/2004) As Himself 

Top of the Pops Saturday (2003) 
  Series 1, Show 25 01x25: (Mar/06/2004) As Himself 

The Frank Skinner Show (1995) 
  Jordan, Blue, Francesca Martinez 07x01: (Oct/06/2003) As Himself (as Blue) 

Surprise, Surprise (1984) 
  Series 12, Show 3 12x03: (May/07/1995) As Himself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

Was a member of the band Blue, along with Duncan James, Lee Ryan and Simon Webbe.

Antony is 5' 9" tall.

Antony Costa Quotes

No quotes added for this person