Login or register  
TV

Simon Webbe

Mostly Credited As: Simon Webbe
Sometimes Credited As: Blue

Birth Name: Simon Solomon Webbe
Date Of Birth: March 30, 1979 (Age 35)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Manchester, England
Height: 5' 10" (1.77 m)

Simon Webbe



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Blue Go Mad In Ibiza (2015)As: Himself
Strictly Come Dancing (2004)As: Himself (Contestant Series 12)
The Match (2004)As: Himself (Celebrity Team 2004)
I'm a Celebrity, Get Me Out of Here! (2002)As: Himself (Series 8 - 5th Place)
Episode Cast Credits 

The One Show (2006) 
  January 8, 2015 09x96: (Jan/08/2015) As Himself 

Strictly Come Dancing - It Takes Two (2004) 
  Series 11, Episode 48 11x48: (Dec/03/2014) As Himself 
  Series 11, Episode 42 11x42: (Nov/25/2014) As Himself 
  Series 11, Episode 38 11x38: (Nov/19/2014) As Himself 
  Season 11, Episode 26 11x26: (Nov/03/2014) As Himself 

BBC Breakfast (2000) 
  November 4, 2014 15x308: (Nov/04/2014) As Himself (Musican), [Interviewees]
  April 20, 2012 13x111: (Apr/20/2012) As Himself 

Good Morning Britain (2014) 
  August 21, 2014 01x84: (Aug/21/2014) As Himself 

Take Me Out (UK) (2010) 
  Celebrity Christmas Special 04x10: (Dec/15/2012) As Himself, [Co-Guest Stars]

The Work Experience (2012) 
  Episode 3 01x03: (Nov/07/2012) As Himself 

Loose Women (1999) 
  Series 16, Show 160 16x160: (Apr/25/2012) As Himself, [Co-Guest Stars]
  Series 14, Show 164 14x164: (Apr/27/2010) As Himself, [Interviewees]

All Star Family Fortunes (2006) 
  June Brown/Simon Webbe 07x02: (Feb/25/2012) As Himself 

Strictly Come Dancing (2004) 
  Christmas Special 09x26: (Dec/25/2011) As Himself 

Big Brother (UK) (2000) 
  Series 11, Episode 85 11x85: (Aug/23/2010) As Himself 

The 5 O'Clock Show (2010) 
  Series 1, Show 20 01x20: (Jun/25/2010) As Himself 

Live From Studio Five (2009) 
  Series 1, Show 182 01x182: (Jun/11/2010) As Himself 

The New Paul O'Grady Show (2006) 
  Series 6, Show 57 06x57: (Dec/09/2008) As Himself 
  Series 3, Show 49 03x49: (Jun/07/2007) As Himself 

I'm a Celebrity Get Me Out of Here Now (2003) 
  Series 7, Show 20 07x20: (Dec/05/2008) As Himself 
  Series 7, Show 19 07x19: (Dec/04/2008) As Himself 
  Series 7, Show 18 07x18: (Dec/03/2008) As Himself 
  Series 7, Show 17 07x17: (Dec/02/2008) As Himself 

GMTV (1993) 
  February 9, 2007 15x40: (Feb/09/2007) As Himself 

The Heaven And Earth Show (1998) 
  February 4, 2007 10x05: (Feb/04/2007) As Himself 

Top of the Pops Reloaded (2005) 
  Season 1, Episode 10 01x10: (Nov/12/2005) As Himself 
  Season 1, Episode 7 01x07: (Oct/22/2005) As Himself 

Ministry of Mayhem (2004) 
  Episode 96 02x45: (Nov/05/2005) As Himself 

Friday Night with Jonathan Ross (2001) 
  Delia Smith, Rupert Everett, Blue, Franz Ferdinand 07x16: (Dec/24/2004) As Himself (as Blue), [Interviewees]

Big Brother's Big Mouth (2004) 
  Series 1, Show 30 01x30: (Aug/06/2004) As Himself 

The Frank Skinner Show (1995) 
  Jordan, Blue, Francesca Martinez 07x01: (Oct/06/2003) As Himself (as Blue) 
Trivia

5' 10" is his height.

Simon Webbe Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Bear Grylls is on a new celebrity mission

Bear Grylls is set push different celebrities to their limits on his new..

Top Gear spin for Formula 1 star Daniel Ricciardo

Daniel Ricciardo is set to take part in the 'star in a reasonably priced..

David Tennant is to play a villain on AKA Jessica Jones

David Tennant is set to play a villain in Marvel's new television series...