Login or register
TV

Kerry Katona

Kerry Katona Mostly Credited As: Kerry Katona
Sometimes Credited As: Atomic Kitten
Kerry McFadden

Birth Name: Kerry Jayne Elizabeth Katona
Date Of Birth: September 06, 1980 (Age 33)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Warrington, Cheshire, England
Height: 5' 3" (1.6 m)




Kerry Katona Kerry Katona Kerry Katona Kerry Katona
TV Appearances

Main cast 
Kerry Katona: The Next Chapter (2010)As: Herself
Kerry Katona: Crazy In Love (2008)As: Herself
Dancing on Ice (2006)As: Herself (Series 6 - 8th Place)
I'm a Celebrity, Get Me Out of Here! (UK) (2002)As: Herself (Series 3 - Winner)
Britain's Sexiest (2002)As: Presenter
You're A Star (2002)As: Herself (Judge, S01 (as Kerry McFadden))
elimiDATE (2001)As: Host (2002)
Celebrity Big Brother (2001)As: Herself (Series 8 (2011)- Runner Up)
Loose Women (1999)As: Herself (Presenter 2003-2004 (Series 4-6))
Episode Cast Credits 

Fake Reaction (2013) 
  Series 2, Episode 5 02x05: (Jan/30/2014) As Herself 

The Wright Stuff (2000) 
  December 9, 2013 14x241: (Dec/09/2013) As Herself 

Superstars and Superfans (2013) 
  Retro Heroes and Superfans 01x05: (Oct/08/2013) As Herself, [Featuring]

Through the Keyhole (2013) (2013) 
  Episode 3 01x03: (Sep/14/2013) As Herself 

This Morning (1988) 
  July 18, 2013 25x218: (Jul/18/2013) As Herself 
  March 11, 2013 25x129: (Mar/11/2013) As Herself 
  March 7, 2013 25x127: (Mar/07/2013) As Herself 
  March 4, 2013 25x124: (Mar/04/2013) As Herself 

Loose Women (1999) 
  Series 17, Show 170 17x170: (May/28/2013) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Series 16, Show 145 16x145: (Apr/02/2012) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Series 16, Show 89 16x89: (Jan/13/2012) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Series 16, Show 10 16x10: (Sep/16/2011) As Herself, [Interviewees]

The Jeremy Kyle Show (UK) (2005) 
  December 19, 2012 08x73: (Dec/19/2012) As Herself 

Pointless Celebrities (2011) 
  Series 3, Episode 7 03x07: (Dec/08/2012) As Herself 

The Golden Rules of TV (2012) 
  Episode 5 01x05: (Nov/24/2012) As Herself 

Lorraine (2010) 
  Series 3, Show 38 03x38: (Oct/24/2012) As Herself 
  Series 2, Show 96 02x96: (Jan/31/2012) As Herself 
  Series 1, Show 148 01x148: (Mar/30/2011) As Herself 

Big Brother's Bit on the Side (2011) 
  Celebrity Big Brother 10's Bit on the Side - 2 05x02: (Aug/16/2012) As Herself 
  Celebrity Big Brother 10's Bit on the Side - 1 05x01: (Aug/15/2012) As Herself 
  Big Brother 13's Bit on the Side - 19 04x19: (Jun/23/2012) As Herself 
  Celebrity Big Brother 9's Bit on the Side - 1 03x01: (Jan/05/2012) As Herself 

The Exclusives (2012) 
  Episode 5 01x05: (Jun/14/2012) As Herself 

Come Dine With Me (2005) 
  Jubilee Special 18x90: (May/27/2012) As Herself 

Peter Andre: My Life (2011) 
  Series 2, Episode 4 02x04: (May/02/2012) As Herself 

Celebrity Wedding Planner (2012) 
  Kerry Katona 01x02: (Jan/13/2012) As Herself 

LIVE with Gabby (2011) 
  January 10, 2012 01x121: (Jan/10/2012) As Herself 

Daybreak (2010) 
  January 5, 2012 02x83: (Jan/05/2012) As Herself 
  February 21, 2011 01x121: (Feb/21/2011) As Herself 
  January 21, 2011 01x100: (Jan/21/2011) As Herself 
  September 7, 2010 01x02: (Sep/07/2010) As Herself 

OK! TV (2011) 
  Series 1, Show 200 01x200: (Dec/05/2011) As Herself 
  Series 1, Show 142 01x142: (Sep/12/2011) As Herself 
  Series 1, Show 30 01x30: (Mar/31/2011) As Herself 

Celebrity Juice (2008) 
  Pamela Anderson, Samia Ghadie, Kerry Katona, Sam Faiers 06x03: (Sep/15/2011) As Herself, [Special Guest Stars]
  Rob Rouse, David Gest, Kerry Katona and Jason Byrne 01x05: (Oct/22/2008) As Herself, [Special Guest Stars]

Britain's Got More Talent (2007) 
  Series 5, Episode 11 05x11: (Jun/02/2011) As Herself 

Alan Carr: Chatty Man (2009) 
  Benedict Cumberbatch, James Corden, Kerry Katona, Jamiroquai 05x06: (Jan/24/2011) As Herself 

Friday Night with Jonathan Ross (2001) 
  Will Smith, Editors, Len Goodman, Arlene Phillips, Bruno Tonioli, Craig Revel Horwood, Kerry Katona 13x15: (Dec/14/2007) As Herself, [Interviewees]

GMTV (1993) 
  October 17, 2007 15x290: (Oct/17/2007) As Herself 

The Charlotte Church Show (2006) 
  Keith Allen, Rhod Gilbert, Kerry Katona, Amy Winehouse, The Dream Boys 01x07: (Oct/13/2006) As Herself 

Celebrity Daredevils (2006) 
  Episode 8 01x08: (Jun/21/2006) As Herself, [Starring Roles]

The Keith Barret Show (2004) 
  Bryan & Kerry 01x02: (Jul/12/2004) As Herself 

Ant and Dec's Saturday Night Takeaway (2002) 
  Series 3, Episode 1 03x01: (Mar/13/2004) As Herself 

Back to Reality (2004) 
  Day 02; Monday 01x02: (Feb/16/2004) As Herself 

The Frank Skinner Show (1995) 
  Kelly Osbourne, Helen Fielding, Bryan and Kerry McFadden 07x05: (Nov/03/2003) As Herself (as Kerry McFadden) 

Celebrities Under Pressure (2003) 
  Episode 2 01x02: (Sep/20/2003) As Herself 

Never Mind the Buzzcocks (UK) (1996) 
  Kerry McFadden, Ashley Taylor Dawson, Pete Burns, Christian O'Connell 10x05: (Feb/04/2002) As Herself 

Whatever You Want (1997) 
  Series 4, Show 2 04x02: (Apr/15/2000) As Herself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Kerry Katona Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

ABC Family Orders 'Stitchers' Pilot to Replace 'Alice in Arabia'

    One show’s loss is another’s gain, as ABC Family has picked up..

Michelle Obama Books a Cameo on 'Nashville'

    Prepare yourselves, y'all, because it looks like the First Lady is..

Review: ‘Salem’ Presents a Dark and Twisted Bewitching Tale

    If you thought you knew everything there is to know about the..
There currently is no editor for this person
Click here to apply if you want to be the editor