Login or register  
TV

Brian McFadden

Mostly Credited As: Brian McFadden
Sometimes Credited As: Bryan McFadden
Westlife
Cartel

Birth Name: Brian Nicholas McFadden
Date Of Birth: April 12, 1980 (Age 34)
Country Of Birth: Ireland
Birth Place: Artane, Dublin
Height: 6' 2 ¾" (1.89 m)

Brian McFadden



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Who’s Doing the Dishes? (2014)As: Himself (Presenter / Narrator)
Stand By Your Man (2014)As: Himself (Host)
Seven Days With… (2014)As: Himself
Stepping Out (2013)As: Himself (Contestant)
Football Superstar (2008)As: Himself (Co-Host (2008-09))
Australia's Got Talent (2007)As: Himself (Judge S04-S06)
Soccer Aid (2006)As: Himself (Rest of the World Team 2006, 2008)
The Match (2004)As: Himself (Celebrity Team 2006)
Episode Cast Credits 

Welcome to ITVBe (2014) 
  Episode 1 01x01: (Oct/08/2014) As Himself 

The Chase: Celebrity Special (2011) 
  Natalie Anderson, Patsy Kensit, Esther Rantzen and Brian McFadden 04x05: (Sep/27/2014) As Himself 

The Alan Titchmarsh Show (2007) 
  Series 15, Episode 4 15x04: (Sep/11/2014) As Himself 

This Morning (1988) 
  September 1, 2014 27x01: (Sep/01/2014) As Himself 
  November 29, 2013 26x65: (Nov/29/2013) As Himself 
  November 1, 2013 26x45: (Nov/01/2013) As Himself 
  October 31, 2013 26x44: (Oct/31/2013) As Himself, [Co-Guest Stars]

All Star Mr & Mrs (2008) 
  Series 6, Episode 1 06x01: (Jun/11/2014) As Himself 

Lorraine (2010) 
  Series 4, Show 185 04x185: (May/22/2014) As Himself 
  Series 4, Show 162 04x162: (Apr/21/2014) As Himself 
  Series 4, Show 24 04x24: (Oct/03/2013) As Himself 

Daybreak (2010) 
  March 28, 2014 04x146: (Mar/28/2014) As Himself 
  March 27, 2014 04x145: (Mar/27/2014) As Himself 
  March 24, 2014 04x142: (Mar/24/2014) As Himself 
  January 31, 2014 04x106: (Jan/31/2014) As Himself 

All Star Family Fortunes (2006) 
  Brian McFadden / Diane Parish 10x04: (Jan/26/2014) As Himself 

Fake Reaction (2013) 
  Series 2, Episode 1 02x01: (Jan/02/2014) As Himself 

Never Mind the Buzzcocks (UK) (1996) 
  Johnny Vegas, Sara Pascoe, Brian McFadden, DJ Locksmith, Jessica Hynes 27x13: (Dec/16/2013) As Himself 
  Jamie Benson, Vic Henley, Mary Mary, Bryan McFadden 06x07: (Oct/22/1999) As Himself 

The Wright Stuff (2000) 
  November 11, 2013 14x221: (Nov/11/2013) As Himself 
  April 25, 2013 14x79: (Apr/25/2013) As Himself 

Tricked (2013) 
  Episode 3 01x03: (Oct/24/2013) As Himself 

Loose Women (1999) 
  Lorraine Kelly, Brian McFadden 18x17: (Oct/01/2013) As Himself, [Musical Guests]
  Series 17, Show 103 17x103: (Feb/15/2013) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Series 4, Show 35 04x35: (Jun/13/2003) Voiced  Himself, [Interviewees]
  Series 10, Show 1 10x01: (Sep/18/2006) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Celebrity Juice (2008) 
  Brian McFadden, Jason Derulo, Alex Jones and Rizzle Kicks 10x02: (Sep/05/2013) As Himself, [Special Guest Stars]

Sunday Brunch (2012) 
  Kelly Jones, Helen Skelton, Phill Jupitus & Brian McFadden 01x46: (Feb/17/2013) As Himself 

The Circle (2010) 
  Season 3, Episode 21 03x21: (Feb/13/2012) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Hey Hey It's Saturday (1971) 
  Episode 14 (16th October 2010) 30x14: (Oct/16/2010) As Himself 

Xposé (2007) 
  Series 3, Show 2 03x02: (Sep/09/2008) As Himself 

Best of the Worst (2006) 
  Season 1, Episode 4 01x04: (Sep/22/2006) As Team member (Johnny's team) 

Top of the Pops Saturday (2003) 
  Series 2, Show 36 02x36: (May/21/2005) As Himself 
  Series 2, Show 14 02x14: (Dec/18/2004) As Himself 
  Series 2, Show 9 02x09: (Nov/13/2004) As Himself 
  Series 1, Show 52 01x52: (Sep/04/2004) As Himself 

The Frank Skinner Show (1995) 
  Jamelia, Franz Ferdinand, Bryan McFadden 08x03: (Oct/28/2004) As Himself 
  Kelly Osbourne, Helen Fielding, Bryan and Kerry McFadden 07x05: (Nov/03/2003) As Himself 

The Keith Barret Show (2004) 
  Bryan & Kerry 01x02: (Jul/12/2004) As Himself 

Fantasy Football League (1994) 
  Fantasy Football Euro 2004: Episode 9 06x09: (Jun/25/2004) As Himself 
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Brian McFadden Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

White Christmas - Black Mirror Recap

Two men, Matt Trent and Joe Potter, are assigned to an isolated outpost in..