Login or register  
TV

Mo Mowlam

Mostly Credited As: Mo Mowlam
Birth Name: Marjorie Mowlam
Date Of Birth: September 18, 1949 (Age 55)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Watford, Hertfordshire, England
Date Of Death: August 19, 2005

Mo Mowlam



TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

The Frank Skinner Show (1995) 
  Ron Jeremy, Brenda Blethyn, Mo Mowlam 07x08: (Nov/24/2003) As Herself 

Countdown (1982) 
  Episode 3569 50x58: (Oct/17/2003) As Herself 
  Episode 3568 50x57: (Oct/16/2003) As Herself 
  Episode 3567 50x56: (Oct/15/2003) As Herself 
  Episode 3566 50x55: (Oct/14/2003) As Herself 

Have I Got News for You (1990) 
  Jeremy Clarkson, Mo Mowlam, Michael Grade 24x09: (Dec/20/2002) As Herself 

Shooting Stars (1995) 
  Dr. Chris Steele, Mo Mowlam, Miranda Richardson 05x10: (Dec/08/2002) As Herself 

V Graham Norton (2002) 
  Series 1, Show 36 01x36: (Jun/24/2002) As Herself 

Room 101 (1994) 
  Mo Mowlam 05x06: (Sep/15/2000) As Herself 

So Graham Norton (1998) 
  Mo Mowlam, Jason Priestley 03x12: (Feb/11/2000) As Herself 

Parkinson (1998) (1998) 
  Mo Mowlam, Warren Beatty, Alan Davies 02x04: (Jan/29/1999) As Herself, [Interviewees]
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Mo Mowlam Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news