Login or register  
TV

Jasper Carrott

Mostly Credited As: Jasper Carrott
Birth Name: Robert Norman Davies
Date Of Birth: March 14, 1945 (Age 70)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Acocks Green, Birmingham, England
Height: 5' 11" (1.8 m)

Jasper Carrott



TV Appearances

Main cast 
The One Jasper Carrott (2012)As: Himself
Golden Balls (2007)As: Host
All About Me (2002)As: Colin Craddock
Jasper Carrott: Back to the Front (1999)As: Himself
The Jasper Carrott Trial (1997)As: Himself
The Detectives (1993)As: Detective Bob Louis
Canned Carrott (1990)As: Himself
24 Carrott Gold (1990)As: Himself
Commercial Breakdown (1989)As: Presenter (1989-1996)
Jasper Carrott - Stand Up America (1987)As: Himself
Carrott Confidential (1987)As: Himself
Carrott's Lib (1982)As: Himself
Episode Cast Credits 

The One Show (2006) 
  July 15, 2014 08x226: (Jul/15/2014) As Himself 

The Frank Skinner Show (1995) 
  Jasper Carrott, Rosanna Davison, Dave Gorman 07x12: (Dec/22/2003) As Himself 

Tiswas (1974) 
  Series 4, Show 16 04x16: (Dec/24/1977) As Himself 
Crew Credits

Show Crew


The One Jasper Carrott (2012)• Writer
• Original Music

Episode Crew


The One Jasper Carrott (2012) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
The One Jasper Carrott 01x01 Jan/09/2012 As: Writer
24 Carrott Gold (1990) (Credited in 6 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 6 episode crew credits
Episode 5 01x06 Mar/05/2004 As: Writer
Episode 4 01x05 Feb/27/2004 As: Writer
Episode 3 01x04 Feb/20/2004 As: Writer
Episode 2 01x03 Feb/13/2004 As: Writer
Episode 1 01x02 Feb/06/2004 As: Writer
Jasper Carrott: Back to the Front (1999) (Credited in 6 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 6 episode crew credits
Show 6 01x06 Mar/31/1999 As: Writer
Show 5 01x05 Mar/24/1999 As: Writer
Show 4 01x04 Mar/17/1999 As: Writer
Show 3 01x03 Mar/10/1999 As: Writer
Show 2 01x02 Mar/03/1999 As: Writer
Canned Carrott (1990) (Credited in 12 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 12 episode crew credits
Series 2 Episode 6 02x06 Jan/02/1992 As: Writer
Series 2 Episode 5 02x05 Dec/19/1991 As: Writer
Series 2 Episode 4 02x04 Dec/12/1991 As: Writer
Series 2 Episode 3 02x03 Dec/05/1991 As: Writer
Series 2 Episode 2 02x02 Nov/28/1991 As: Writer
Carrott Confidential (1987) (Credited in 25 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 25 episode crew credits
Series 3, Show 8 03x08 Mar/25/1989 As: Writer
Series 3, Show 7 03x07 Mar/18/1989 As: Writer
Series 3, Show 6 03x06 Mar/11/1989 As: Writer
Series 3, Show 5 03x05 Mar/04/1989 As: Writer
Series 3, Show 4 03x04 Feb/25/1989 As: Writer
Jasper Carrott - Stand Up America (1987) (Credited in 6 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 6 episode crew credits
Show 6 01x06 Aug/11/1987 As: Writer
Show 5 01x05 Aug/04/1987 As: Writer
Show 4 01x04 Jul/28/1987 As: Writer
Show 3 01x03 Jul/21/1987 As: Writer
Show 2 01x02 Jul/14/1987 As: Writer
Carrott's Lib (1982) (Credited in 16 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 16 episode crew credits
New Year Special   Dec/30/1983 As: Writer
Series 2, Show 8 02x08 Dec/10/1983 As: Writer
Series 2, Show 7 02x07 Dec/03/1983 As: Writer
Series 2, Show 6 02x06 Nov/26/1983 As: Writer
Series 2, Show 5 02x05 Nov/19/1983 As: Writer
Featured Songs

The Jasper Carrott Trial Songs:
Show 3 + Funky Moped 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Jasper Carrott Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Reunion - The Following Mini-Review and Recap (lots of spoilers)

Wow, that was a surprisingly good episode in a series that is best known..