Login or register  
TV

Paula Radcliffe

Mostly Credited As: Paula Radcliffe
Birth Name: Paula Jane Radcliffe
Date Of Birth: December 12, 1973 (Age 41)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Northwich, Cheshire, England
Height: 5' 8" (1.72 m)

Paula Radcliffe



TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Great Scottish Run (2014) 
  Episode 1 01x01: (Oct/05/2014) Voiced  Herself (Commentator) 

Great North Run (1981) 
  Great North Run 2014 Highlights 01x39: (Sep/07/2014) As Herself (Commentator) 
  Great North Run 2014 (2) 01x38: (Sep/07/2014) As Herself (Commentator) 
  Great North Run 2014 01x37: (Sep/07/2014) As Herself (Commentator) 
  Great North City Games 2014 01x36: (Sep/06/2014) As Herself (Commentator) 

Athletics: European Championships 2014 (2014) 
  Day 6 01x13: (Aug/17/2014) As Herself 
  Day 6 01x12: (Aug/17/2014) As Herself 
  Day 5 01x11: (Aug/16/2014) As Herself 
  Day 5 01x10: (Aug/16/2014) As Herself 

The 2014 Commonwealth Games (2014) 
  Day 9 01x91: (Aug/01/2014) As Herself 
  Day 9 01x90: (Aug/01/2014) As Herself 
  Day 8 01x80: (Jul/31/2014) As Herself 
  Day 8 01x79: (Jul/31/2014) As Herself 

Big Star’s Little Star (2013) 
  Series 2, Episode 5 02x05: (Apr/23/2014) As Herself 

London Marathon (1981) 
  34rd Annual London Marathon 01x35: (Apr/13/2014) Voiced  Commentator, [Co-Guest Stars]

Loose Women (1999) 
  Paula Radcliffe, Dr. Hilary Jones 18x136: (Apr/08/2014) As Herself, [Interviewees]

BBC Breakfast (2000) 
  April 8, 2014 15x98: (Apr/08/2014) As Herself 
  April 17, 2013 14x107: (Apr/17/2013) As Herself 
  March 1, 2013 14x60: (Mar/01/2013) As Herself 
  April 15, 2011 12x105: (Apr/15/2011) As Herself 

World Indoor Athletics Championships 2014 (2014) 
  Day 3 01x05: (Mar/09/2014) Voiced  Commentator 
  Day 2 01x04: (Mar/08/2014) Voiced  Commentator 
  Day 2 01x03: (Mar/08/2014) Voiced  Commentator 
  Day 1 01x02: (Mar/07/2014) Voiced  Commentator 

A League of Their Own (UK) (2010) 
  Series 7, Episode 4 07x04: (Sep/13/2013) As Herself 

World Athletics Championships 2013 (2013) 
  Day 8 01x16: (Aug/17/2013) As Herself 
  Day 8 01x15: (Aug/17/2013) As Herself 
  Day 7 01x14: (Aug/16/2013) As Herself 
  Day 6 01x12: (Aug/15/2013) As Herself 

All Star Mr & Mrs (2008) 
  Series 5, Episode 5 05x05: (Jun/12/2013) As Herself 

European Indoor Championships 2013 (2013) 
  Day 3, Part 2 01x06: (Mar/03/2013) As Herself 
  Day 3, Part 1 01x05: (Mar/03/2013) As Herself 
  Day 2, Part 2 01x04: (Mar/02/2013) As Herself 
  Day 2, Part 1 01x03: (Mar/02/2013) As Herself 

Daybreak (2010) 
  April 19, 2012 02x158: (Apr/19/2012) As Herself 
  May 18, 2011 01x183: (May/18/2011) As Herself 

Sport Relief (2002) 
  Sport Relief 2012 06x05: (Mar/23/2012) As Herself (Miranda Cast Member), [Co-Guest Stars]

The One Show (2006) 
  December 22, 2011 06x117: (Dec/22/2011) As Herself 

European Athletics Championships 2010 (2010) 
  Episode 12 01x12: (Aug/01/2010) As Herself (Commentator), [Co-Guest Stars]
  Episode 10 01x10: (Jul/31/2010) As Herself (Commentator), [Co-Guest Stars]

The Frank Skinner Show (1995) 
  Paula Radcliffe, Ron Atkinson, Joss Stone 08x05: (Nov/11/2004) As Herself 

They Think It's all Over (1995) 
  Series 8, Show 4 08x04: (Dec/02/1999) As Herself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Paula Radcliffe Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Last Christmas - Doctor Who Recap

Clara is asleep at home when something crashes down on her rooftop,..

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..