TV

Joyful Drake


Mostly Credited As: Joyful Drake
Birth Name: Joyful M'Chelle Drake
Date Of Birth: September 24, 1976 (Age 39)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Milwaukee, Wisconsin

Joyful Drake




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Let's Stay Together (2011)As: Tasha Woodson
Episode Cast Credits 

Jane The Virgin (2014) 
  Chapter Twenty-Nine 02x07: (Nov/23/2015) As Dr. Bolton 

The Exes (2011) 
  Starting Over 03x15: (Jan/22/2014) As Carol 

Cuts (2005) 
  The Turkey Triangle 02x10: (Nov/24/2005) As Lani 
  Welcome Back Barber-rino 02x01: (Sep/22/2005) As Lani 
  On the Road Again 01x09: (May/23/2005) As Lani 

One On One (2001) 
  Creepin' 03x03: (Sep/30/2003) As Rhonda 

Soul Food (2000) 
  Running As Fast As I Can 02x12: (Sep/12/2001) As Tamara 
  The Root 02x09: (Aug/22/2001) As Tamara 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Joyful Drake Quotes

No quotes added for this person