TV

Charles Osgood


Mostly Credited As: Charles Osgood
Birth Name: Charles Osgood Wood III
Date Of Birth: January 08, 1933 (Age 83)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: New York City, New York

Charles Osgood




TV Appearances

Main cast 
CBS Morning News (1982)As: Himself (Co-Anchor 1987-1992)
CBS News Sunday Morning (1979)As: Himself (Anchor 1994-present)
Episode Cast Credits 

The Daily Show with Trevor Noah (1996) 
  Charles Osgood 02x33: (Mar/10/1997) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Charles Osgood 02x33: (Mar/10/1997) As Himself, [Interviewees]
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Charles Osgood Quotes

No quotes added for this person