Login or register  
TV

Nancy Kulp

Mostly Credited As: Nancy Kulp
Sometimes Credited As: Nancy Culp

Birth Name: Nancy Jane Kulp
Date Of Birth: August 28, 1921 (Age 69)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Harrisburg, Pennsylvania
Date Of Death: February 03, 1991
Cause Of Death: Cancer (Palm Desert, CA)
Height: 5' 9" (1.75 m)

Nancy Kulp



Nancy Kulp Nancy Kulp
TV Appearances

Main cast 
The Brian Keith Show (1972)As: Mrs. Gruber (S02)
The Beverly Hillbillies (1962)As: Jane Hathaway
Episode Cast Credits 

Quantum Leap (1989) 
  The Right Hand of God - October 24, 1974 01x04: (Apr/07/1989) As Sister Sarah 

Scarecrow and Mrs. King (1983) 
  Billy's Lost Weekend 04x07: (Nov/07/1986) As Dr. Claudia Joyce 

Simon & Simon (1981) 
  Still Phil After All These Years 06x03: (Oct/09/1986) As Shirley 

Fantasy Island (1977) (1978) 
  Revenge of the Forgotten/Charo 06x14: (Feb/19/1983) As Unknown 

CHiPs (1977) 
  The Great 5K Star Race and Boulder Wrap Party (2) 04x06: (Dec/07/1980) As Herself 
  Roller Disco (2) 03x02: (Sep/22/1979) As Herself, [Uncredited]

The Love Boat (1977) 
  The Spider Serenade/Next Door Wife/The Harder They Fall 03x15: (Dec/08/1979) As Sylvia McTigue 

Sanford and Son (1972) 
  A Pain in the Neck 05x22: (Mar/05/1976) As Mrs. Hopkins 
  Lamont in Love 05x18: (Feb/06/1976) As Mrs. Hopkins 
  Can You Chop This? 05x14: (Jan/09/1976) As Mrs. Hopkins 
  Brother, Can You Spare an Act? 05x06: (Oct/17/1975) As Mrs. Hopkins 

Petticoat Junction (1963) 
  A Cake from Granny 06x12: (Dec/21/1968) As Jane Hathaway 

77 Sunset Strip (1958) 
  The Checkmate Caper 05x35: (Jun/07/1963) As Eloise 
  Casualty 01x04: (Oct/31/1958) As Hilda McDougal 

The Lucy Show (1962) 
  Lucy Becomes an Astronaut 01x06: (Nov/05/1962) As Jane Corey 

My Three Sons (1960) 
  The Big Game 02x24: (Mar/15/1962) As Miss Fisher 
  Robbie Valentino 02x21: (Feb/22/1962) As Miss Harris 

The Jack Benny Program (1950) 
  Alexander Hamilton Story 12x20: (Mar/11/1962) As Jeanette 
  Don's 27th Anniversary with Jack 11x13: (Jan/15/1961) As Elocution Teacher 

The Twilight Zone (1959) 
  The Fugitive 03x25: (Mar/09/1962) As Mrs. Gann, [Co-Guest Stars]

Pete and Gladys (1960) 
  Office Wife 02x24: (Mar/05/1962) As Vickie 
  Gladys' Political Campaign 01x16: (Jan/09/1961) As Miss Hotchkiss 

87th Precinct (1961) 
  Killer's Choice 01x23: (Mar/05/1962) As Miss Fitzhenry 

Mister Ed (1961) 
  Pine Lake Lodge 01x25: (Jun/25/1961) As Martha 

Outlaws (1960) (1960) 
  The Dark Sunrise of Griff Kincaid 02x12: (Jan/04/1961) As guest star 

Maverick (1957) 
  Full House 03x07: (Oct/25/1959) As Waitress, [Uncredited]
  Two Tickets to Ten Strike 02x24: (Mar/15/1959) As Waitress, [Uncredited]

The Dennis O'Keefe Show (1959) 
  Teacher's Pest 01x02: (Sep/29/1959) As Miss Mansfield 

Perry Mason (1957) 
  The Case of the Deadly Toy 02x27: (May/16/1959) As Katherine Collins 
  The Case of the Prodigal Parent 01x36: (Jun/07/1958) As Sarah Winslow 

December Bride (1954) 
  The Hi-Fi Show 05x20: (Feb/12/1959) As Librarian 
  Lily, the Matchmaker 02x30: (May/07/1956) As guest star 
  Lily Hires a Maid 01x09: (Nov/29/1954) As Louella 

The Real McCoys (1957) 
  The Dancin' Fool 02x04: (Oct/23/1958) As Harriet Reynolds 

The Bob Cummings Show (1955) 
  Bob Goes Birdwatching 04x26: (Mar/25/1958) As Pamela Livingstone 

The Loretta Young Show (1953) 
  Dear Milkman 05x15: (Feb/09/1958) As Helen 

Alfred Hitchcock Presents (1955) (1955) 
  Jonathan 02x10: (Dec/02/1956) As Nurse Andrews 

The 20th Century-Fox Hour (1955) 
  The Hefferan Family 01x18: (Jun/13/1956) As Miss Gillis 

Cheyenne (1955) (1955) 
  Johnny Bravo 01x14: (May/15/1956) As Waitress 

Our Miss Brooks (1952) 
  24 Hours 04x27: (Apr/13/1956) As Lucretia Hannibal 
  Connie & Frankie 04x25: (Mar/30/1956) As Lucretia Hannibal 
  Acting Director 04x18: (Feb/10/1956) As Lucretia Hannibal 

Navy Log (1955) 
  Web Feet 01x23: (Feb/21/1956) As guest star 

I Love Lucy (1951) 
  Lucy Meets the Queen 05x15: (Jan/30/1956) As Maid 

General Electric Theater (1953) 
  The Seeds of Hate 04x11: (Dec/11/1955) As Mrs. Lamb 

The Life of Riley (1953) (1953) 
  Love Comes to Waldo Binnie 04x04: (Oct/07/1955) As Mrs. Lindsay 

Schlitz Playhouse of Stars (1951) 
  Meet Mr. Justice 04x45: (Jul/15/1955) As guest star 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Nancy Kulp Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Channel 4 Announce Alan Carr, '8 Out of 10 Cats', 'Googlebox' and 'The Last Leg' Specials

Channel 4 have announced the Christmas and New Year specials of ‘Alan..

'The Alternative Christmas Message' Makes A Return To Channel 4

‘The Alternative Christmas Message’ will make a return to Channel 4..

BBC Reveals 'Doctor Who' Christmas Special Details

This year's Doctor Who Christmas episode will be called Last Christmas...