Login or register  
TV

Helena Mattsson

Mostly Credited As: Helena Mattsson
Birth Name: Helena Christina Mattsson
Date Of Birth: March 30, 1984 (Age 30)
Country Of Birth: Sweden
Birth Place: Stockholm
Height: 5' 7" (1.7 m)

Helena Mattsson



Helena Mattsson Helena Mattsson Helena Mattsson Helena Mattsson Helena Mattsson Helena Mattsson
TV Appearances

Main cast 
666 Park Avenue (2012)As: Alexis Blume
Episode Cast Credits 

Mistresses (US) (2013) 
  An Affair to Surrender 02x08: (Jul/21/2014) As Greta Jager 

Fargo (2014) 
  A Fox, A Rabbit, and A Cabbage 01x09: (Jun/10/2014) As Jemma Stalone 
  The Heap 01x08: (Jun/03/2014) As Jemma Stalone 

Betrayal (2013) 
  ...The Things That Drive Men Crazy 01x06: (Nov/03/2013) As Brandy Korskaya 
  ...Except When the Bear is Chasing You 01x02: (Oct/06/2013) As Brandy Korskaya 
  Pilot 01x01: (Sep/29/2013) As Brandy Korskaya 

Nikita (2010) 
  Arising 02x17: (Mar/23/2012) As Cassandra 
  London Calling 02x08: (Nov/11/2011) As Cassandra 
  Looking Glass 02x05: (Oct/21/2011) As Cassandra 

Breakout Kings (2011) 
  One for the Money 01x09: (May/01/2011) As Heather Storrow 

Detroit 1-8-7 (2010) 
  Key To The City 01x12: (Jan/11/2011) As Anna Gabov 

The Mentalist (2008) 
  Red Hot 03x07: (Nov/04/2010) As Elsa Struven 

The Defenders (2010) (2010) 
  Pilot 01x01: (Sep/22/2010) As Tawney 

Desperate Housewives (2004) 
  We All Deserve to Die 06x19: (Apr/18/2010) As Irina 
  My Two Young Men 06x18: (Mar/21/2010) As Irina 
  Chromolume #7 06x17: (Mar/14/2010) As Irina 

NCIS: Los Angeles (2009) 
  Full Throttle 01x17: (Mar/09/2010) As Johanna 

Legend of the Seeker (2008) 
  Wizard 02x05: (Dec/05/2009) As Salindra 

Rules of Engagement (2007) 
  Lyin' King 03x05: (Mar/30/2009) As Martina 

Two and a Half Men (2003) 
  Damn You, Eggs Benedict 06x03: (Oct/06/2008) As Ingrid 

CSI: Miami (2002) 
  Chain Reaction 06x07: (Nov/05/2007) As Juliana Ravez 

Cold Case (2003) 
  Cargo 04x22: (Apr/15/2007) As Kateryna Yechenko 

CSI: NY (2004) 
  City of the Dolls 02x09: (Nov/23/2005) As Lauren 

Sex, Love & Secrets (2005) 
  Danger 01x03: (Oct/11/2005) As Alexis 
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Helena Mattsson Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

David Tennant is to play a villain on AKA Jessica Jones

David Tennant is set to play a villain in Marvel's new television series...

Kali Yuga - Sleepy Hollow Recap and Mini-Review

Fox recently announced that they were going to make 'Sleepy Hollow' less..

Welcome Back, Jim Gordon - Gotham Recap and Mini-Review

On this week's episode of 'Gotham', we find out low Jim Gordon will go to..