Login or register  
TV

Kathleen Hughes

Mostly Credited As: Kathleen Hughes
Birth Name: Elizabeth Margaret von Gerkan
Date Of Birth: November 14, 1928 (Age 86)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Hollywood, California
Height: 5' 8" (1.72 m)

Kathleen Hughes



TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Executive Suite (1976) 
  "Re: The Porno Play" 01x03: (Oct/04/1976) As Helga 

M*A*S*H (1972) 
  Dear Dad... Three 02x09: (Nov/10/1973) As Lorraine Blake 

To Rome With Love (1969) 
  Boy Meets Penny 02x22: (Feb/24/1971) As Mrs. Blaine 

Here's Lucy (1968) 
  Lucy the Crusader 03x05: (Oct/12/1970) As Mrs. Portnoy 

Bracken's World (1969) 
  Fallen, Fallen Is Babylon 01x21: (Feb/20/1970) As Jane Mitchell (Mitch), [Co-Guest Stars]
  Whatever Happened to Happy Endings? 01x20: (Feb/13/1970) As Jane Mitchell (Mitch), [Co-Guest Stars]
  Superstar [aka Star Struck] 01x19: (Feb/06/1970) As Jane Mitchell (Mitch), [Co-Guest Stars]
  Meanwhile, Back at the Studio 01x17: (Jan/16/1970) As Jane Mitchell (Mitch), [Co-Guest Stars]

Julia (1968) 
  Romeo and Julia 02x09: (Nov/18/1969) As Mrs. Blanchard 

The Ghost and Mrs. Muir (1968) 
  The Medicine Ball 01x24: (Mar/08/1969) As Mrs. Coburn 
  Madeira, My Dear? 01x12: (Dec/14/1968) As Mrs. Coburn 
  Way Off Broadway 01x09: (Nov/16/1968) As Mrs. Coburn 

Mission: Impossible (1966) (1966) 
  The Photographer 02x15: (Dec/17/1967) As Fran Williams, [Co-Guest Stars]

I Dream of Jeannie (1965) 
  My Master, the Civilian 02x21: (Feb/06/1967) As Sue 

Gomer Pyle, U.S.M.C. (1964) 
  Gomer, the Peace Maker 02x14: (Dec/17/1965) As Toby Comstock 

Perry Mason (1957) 
  The Case of the Double-Entry Mind 06x04: (Oct/18/1962) As Lita Krail 

General Electric Theater (1953) 
  The Unstoppable Gray Fox 10x30: (May/06/1962) As Paula O'Hara 
  The Joke's on Me 09x29: (Apr/16/1961) As Sheila 
  Journal of Hope 09x02: (Sep/25/1960) As Victoria Willis 

The Tall Man (1960) 
  A Scheme of Hearts 01x32: (Apr/22/1961) As Nita Jardine 

Tightrope (US) (1959) 
  The Long Odds 01x23: (Feb/16/1960) As Susan 

77 Sunset Strip (1958) 
  The Girl Who Couldn't Remember 01x16: (Jan/23/1959) As Florence 

Alfred Hitchcock Presents (1955) (1955) 
  Vicious Circle 02x29: (Apr/14/1957) As Ann 
  A Better Bargain 02x11: (Dec/09/1956) As Marian Koster 

Telephone Time (1956) 
  The Man Who Believed in Fairy Tales 01x09: (Jun/03/1956) As Mrs. Schliemann 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Kathleen Hughes Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Channel 4 Announces 'Ugly House' With George Clarke

Channel 4 commissioned ‘Ugly House’, a radical six part design..

Bear Grylls Is Moving To ITV

After ITV failed with their bid to broadcast the Champions League, Europa..

Mel B To Join 'Coronation Street' For 'Text Santa'

Mel B, most commonly known as Scary Spice, will be joing the cast of..