Login or register  
TV

Rodney J. Hobbs

Mostly Credited As: Rodney J. Hobbs
Birth Name: Rodney Hobbs

Rodney J. Hobbs



TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Friends with Better Lives (2014) 
  Pros and Cons 01x04: (Apr/28/2014) As Exterminator, [Co-Guest Stars]

Rake (US) (2014) 
  A Man's Best Friend 01x12: (Apr/05/2014) As Reporter Dan, [Co-Guest Stars]
  Hey, Good Looking 01x09: (Mar/21/2014) As Reporter Dan, [Co-Guest Stars]

Super Fun Night (2013) 
  The Love Lioness 01x06: (Nov/13/2013) As Janitor, [Co-Guest Stars]

The Crazy Ones (2013) 
  Bad Dad 01x03: (Oct/10/2013) As Man, [Co-Guest Stars]

Welcome To The Family (2013) 
  Dan Finds Out 01x02: (Oct/10/2013) As Parking Attendant, [Co-Guest Stars]

Sullivan & Son (2012) 
  Running Mates 02x07: (Aug/01/2013) As Voter #1, [Co-Guest Stars]

Anger Management (2012) 
  Charlie Breaks Up With Kate 02x20: (May/30/2013) As Volunteer, [Co-Guest Stars]

Arrested Development (2003) 
  Flight of the Phoenix 04x01: (May/26/2013) As Earl Samuels, [Co-Guest Stars]

Don't Trust the B---- in Apartment 23 (2012) 
  The D 02x15: (May/17/2013) As Bartender, [Co-Guest Stars]

The Middle (2009) 
  Hallelujah Hoedown 04x22: (May/08/2013) As Examiner #2, [Co-Guest Stars]

Mad Men (2007) 
  The Flood 06x05: (Apr/28/2013) As Usher, [Co-Guest Stars]

NTSF:SD:SUV (2011) 
  Whack-A-Mole 02x06: (Sep/14/2012) As Army Colonel 

Modern Family (2009) 
  Leap Day 03x17: (Feb/29/2012) As Trapeze Guy, [Co-Guest Stars]

The Office (US) (2005) 
  Pam's Replacement 08x07: (Nov/10/2011) As Pharmacist 

Criminal Minds (2005) 
  Dorado Falls 07x03: (Oct/05/2011) As State Trooper Brian Long 

Friends With Benefits (2011) 
  The Benefit of Mardi Gras 01x07: (Aug/26/2011) As Officer Haggar, [Co-Guest Stars]

Law & Order: Los Angeles (2010) 
  Sylmar 01x04: (Oct/20/2010) As Reporter #1 

Two and a Half Men (2003) 
  A Bottle of Wine and a Jackhammer 08x02: (Sep/27/2010) As Locksmith, [Co-Guest Stars]

Victorious (2010) 
  Beck's Big Break 01x10: (Sep/25/2010) As Otis the Security Guard, [Co-Guest Stars]

Sons of Tucson (2010) 
  Glenn's Birthday 01x11: (Jul/18/2010) As Work Buddy #2, [Co-Guest Stars]

The New Adventures of Old Christine (2006) 
  Subway, Somehow 05x16: (Mar/10/2010) As Unkind Passerby 

Ghost Whisperer (2005) 
  Cause for Alarm 05x05: (Oct/23/2009) As Doctor 

Three Rivers (2009) 
  Good Intentions 01x03: (Oct/18/2009) As Male Nurse 

Castle (2009) (2009) 
  Nanny McDead 01x02: (Mar/16/2009) As Worker, [Co-Guest Stars]

The Bernie Mac Show (2001) 
  What Would Jason Do 05x18: (Mar/31/2006) As Mr. Scott. 

The Shield (2002) 
  Tar Baby 04x05: (Apr/12/2005) As Marwon, [Co-Guest Stars]

The Wire (2002) 
  Time After Time 03x01: (Sep/19/2004) As Quip, [Uncredited]
  The Detail 01x02: (Jun/09/2002) As Police Officer, [Uncredited]

Line of Fire (2003) 
  Pilot 01x01: (Dec/02/2003) As Rex 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Rodney J. Hobbs Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..

Last Christmas - Doctor Who Recap

Clara is asleep at home when something crashes down on her rooftop,..