Login or register  
TV

Raymond Guth

Mostly Credited As: Raymond Guth
Sometimes Credited As: Ray Guth

Birth Name: Raymond John Guth
Date Of Birth: May 29, 1924 (Age 90)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Oil City, Pennsylvania




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Weird Science (1994) 
  Genie Junior 05x17: (Jul/25/1998) As Irritated Patient 

Probe (1988) 
  Computer Logic 01x01: (Mar/07/1988) As Manager 

Moonlighting (1985) 
  Atomic Shakespeare 03x07: (Nov/25/1986) As Unknown 

Highway to Heaven (1984) 
  Going Home, Going Home 01x16: (Jan/23/1985) As Rancher 

Little House on the Prairie (1974) (1974) 
  The Older Brothers 09x14: (Jan/17/1983) As Stage Guard 
  Quarantine 03x13: (Jan/17/1977) As Dixon 

Hart to Hart (1979) 
  Harts at High Noon 04x05: (Nov/09/1982) As Willie 

Happy Days (1974) 
  Tall Story 08x17: (Apr/07/1981) As Mr. Gampolo 
  And the Winner Is 08x07: (Dec/30/1980) As Mr. Gampolo 

The Dukes of Hazzard (1979) 
  Dukes Meet Cale Yarborough 02x07: (Nov/02/1979) As Amos Stigger 

The Rookies (1972) 
  Blue Movie, Blue Death 04x21: (Feb/24/1976) As Krueger 

Cade's County (1971) 
  Company Town 01x02: (Sep/26/1971) As guest star 

Bonanza (1959) 
  The Grand Swing 13x01: (Sep/19/1971) As Bill Cooper 
  The Luck of Pepper Shannon 12x11: (Nov/22/1970) As Jones 
  My Friend, My Enemy 10x16: (Jan/12/1969) As Hiram 
  A Woman in the House 08x23: (Feb/19/1967) As Goliath 

Alias Smith and Jones (1971) 
  The Girl in Boxcar #3 01x05: (Feb/11/1971) As Farmer 

The High Chaparral (1967) 
  Too Late the Epitaph 04x08: (Nov/06/1970) As Guard 
  The Kinsman 01x20: (Jan/28/1968) As Stableman 

Land of the Giants (1968) 
  Ghost Town 01x02: (Sep/29/1968) As Tramp 

Daniel Boone (1964) (1964) 
  Fort West Point 03x25: (Mar/23/1967) As Tatum 

The Virginian (1962) 
  Requiem for a Country Doctor 05x18: (Jan/25/1967) As Josh Miller 
  A Killer in Town 02x04: (Oct/09/1963) As Carley 
  West 01x10: (Nov/28/1962) As Klotz 

Death Valley Days (1952) 
  The Fighting Sky Pilot 13x20: (Mar/25/1965) As Joker Smith 
  Splinter Station 09x06: (Sep/25/1960) As Mel 

Perry Mason (1957) 
  The Case of the Careless Kitten 08x24: (Mar/25/1965) As Veterinarian 

Rawhide (1959) 
  Incident of the Odyssey 06x24: (Mar/26/1964) As Proprietor 
  Incident of the Prophecy 06x09: (Nov/21/1963) As Orville 
  Incident of the Painted Lady 03x26: (May/12/1961) As Harris 

Gunsmoke (1955) 
  Ex-Con 09x09: (Nov/30/1963) As Clabe 
  Quint's Indian 08x25: (Mar/01/1963) As Will Grissom 
  The Search 08x01: (Sep/15/1962) As Sam Cutler 
  Fawn 04x29: (Apr/04/1959) As Lou 

The Alfred Hitchcock Hour (1962) 
  Terror in Northfield 02x03: (Oct/11/1963) As Farmer 

The Untouchables (1959) (1959) 
  A Taste for Pineapple 04x30: (May/21/1963) As Morrie 

The Rifleman (1958) 
  Incident at Line Shack Six 05x14: (Jan/07/1963) As Charlie Breen 

Empire (1962) (1962) 
  Stopover on the Way to the Moon 01x14: (Jan/01/1963) As unknown, [Co-Guest Stars]

Have Gun, Will Travel (1957) 
  Beau Geste 06x05: (Oct/13/1962) As Turkey Tate 

The Beachcomber (1962) 
  The Mask of Talugi 01x24: (Jul/31/1962) As Doane Joyner 
  The Fugitive 01x23: (Jul/24/1962) As Ross 

Ben Casey (1961) 
  Preferably, the Less-Used Arm 01x29: (Apr/30/1962) As guest star 

Hazel (1961) 
  A Dog for Harold 01x07: (Nov/09/1961) As Chuck 

Route 66 (1960) (1960) 
  Sheba 01x12: (Jan/06/1961) As Johnny Langway 

The Rebel (1959) 
  In Memoriam 01x10: (Dec/06/1959) As Lawson 

Wagon Train (1957) 
  The Riley Gratton Story 01x12: (Dec/04/1957) As Duke 

Schlitz Playhouse of Stars (1951) 
  The Hole Card 07x07: (Nov/08/1957) As guest star 

Alfred Hitchcock Presents (1955) (1955) 
  Crackpot 02x15: (Jan/06/1957) As Room Clerk 

Highway Patrol (1955) 
  The Seventh Green 03x18: (Unknown) As George Carroll 
  Nitro 02x25: (Unknown) As Sam Barstow 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Raymond Guth Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

White Christmas - Black Mirror Recap

Two men, Matt Trent and Joe Potter, are assigned to an isolated outpost in..