Login or register  
TV

Jimmy Jean-Louis

Mostly Credited As: Jimmy Jean-Louis
Sometimes Credited As: Jimmy Jean Louis
Jean-Louis Jimmy
Jimmy J

Birth Name: Jimmy Jean-Louise
Date Of Birth: August 08, 1968 (Age 46)
Country Of Birth: Haiti
Birth Place: Pétion-Ville
Height: 5' 11" (1.8 m)

Jimmy Jean-Louis


Jimmy Jean-Louis is a Haitian actor/model, and was born on August 8, 1968 in Petionville, Haiti. Jean-Louis is best known to TV fans for his recurring role as "The Haitian" on the NBC hit Heroes. His first film role was in the 2002 Jean-Claude Van Damme action film Derailed. Film credits since include The Bourne Identity, Tears Of The Sun, Hollywood Homicide, Monster-in-Law, and Diary Of A Tired Black Man. Other TV guest spots include Arliss, The District, Fastlane, Dr. Vegas, and The Shield. In 2010, he returned to his home country to search for his parents after devastating earthquakes leveled the nation. He then founded a charity to help survivors.

Jimmy Jean-Louis
TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Arrow (2012) 
  State v. Queen 02x07: (Nov/20/2013) As The Captain 
  Keep Your Enemies Closer 02x06: (Nov/13/2013) As The Captain 
  Crucible 02x04: (Oct/30/2013) As The Captain 

Heroes (2006) 
  The Wall 04x18: (Feb/01/2010) As René 
  The Fifth Stage 04x12: (Nov/30/2009) As René 
  Brother's Keeper 04x10: (Nov/16/2009) As René 
  Shadowboxing 04x09: (Nov/09/2009) As The Haitian / Rene 

The Shield (2002) 
  A Thousand Deaths 04x11: (May/31/2005) As Ididsa Okoye 

Fastlane (2002) 
  Defense (1) 01x13: (Jan/31/2003) As Haitian #1 

The District (2000) 
  Untouchable 03x12: (Jan/25/2003) As Jean-Paul Bertrand 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Jimmy Jean-Louis Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

'The X Factor' Return Date Confirmed - August 30th

itv have just announced moments ago, the launch date of this years 'X..

Rage Ratings Review: Wednesday 20th August - UK

Primetime 'The One Show' aired on BBC one at 7pm, with guest Jon Hamm,..

Grace Helbig, Mamrie Hart's 'HeyUSA' heading to The Scene

Condé Nast Entertainment today announced that Astronauts Wanted’s..