Login or register  
TV

Cassie Steele

Mostly Credited As: Cassie Steele
Birth Name: Cassandra Rae Steele
Date Of Birth: December 02, 1989 (Age 25)
Country Of Birth: Canada
Birth Place: Toronto, Ontario
Height: 5' 3" (1.6 m)

Cassie Steele


Cassie Steele was born on December 2, 1989. Her first big breaks were in commercials and in the movie The Relic Hunter, playing Sydney Fox. Currently, she stars in Degrassi: the Next Generation, as Manny Santos, with little sister Alex Steele, who guest stars on the show as Angela Jeremiah. In 2005, she released her first album, How Much For Happy. She wrote 12 our of 13 of the tracks, and had one single, Blue Bird.

TV Appearances

Main cast 
The Dorm (2014)As: Sarah
The L.A. Complex (2012)As: Abby Vargas
Degrassi Unscripted (2004)As: Herself (Episode 3)
Degrassi (2001)As: Manny Santos (S01-S09)
Episode Cast Credits 

Rick and Morty (2013) 
  Ricksy Business 01x11: (Apr/14/2014) Voiced  Tammy 

The Best Years (2007) 
  All That Heaven Allows 01x08: (Jul/10/2007) As Lucy 
  Shadow of a Doubt 01x07: (Jul/03/2007) As Lucy 

Degrassi Unscripted (2004) 
  Degrassi Unscripted: Miriam McDonald (Emma) 01x01: (Aug/27/2004) As Herself 

Doc (2001) (2001) 
  No Pain, No Gain 04x09: (Jan/11/2004) As Heidi Euchi 

Relic Hunter (1999) 
  Sydney at Ten 03x03: (Oct/01/2001) As Sydney (Age 10) 
Featured Songs

Degrassi Songs:
Degrassi Goes Hollywood + Crash My Party 
The L.A. Complex Songs:
Burn It Down + Hard Times (Full Complex Mix) 
Home + Hard Times (Rough Complex Mix) 
Down in L.A. + Takin' Care Of Business 
Trivia

Is 5'3".

Cassie's favorite color is green, she ecspecially likes it in bright eyeliner and nail polishCassie's favorite color is green, she ecspecially likes it in bright eyeliner and nail polish

She has the same birthday as Britney Spears.

Cassie's favorite bands are Nirvana, NOFX, Pixies and The Strokes.

She loves to go horseback riding.

Has one younger sister, Alex.

Cassie's worst habit is snorting when she laughs.

Her first commercial was for PBS.

Cassie was trained at the Canadian Academy of Music.

She plays the guitar.

More Trivia
Cassie Steele Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Last Christmas - Doctor Who Recap

Clara is asleep at home when something crashes down on her rooftop,..

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..