Login or register  
TV

Barbara Baxley

Mostly Credited As: Barbara Baxley
Birth Name: Barbara Angie Rose Baxley
Date Of Birth: January 01, 1923 (Age 67)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Porterville, California
Date Of Death: June 07, 1990
Cause Of Death: Heart Attack

Barbara Baxley



Barbara Baxley Barbara Baxley Barbara Baxley
TV Appearances

Main cast 
All That Glitters (1977)As: L.W. Carruthers
Where the Heart Is (US) (1969)As: Margaret Jardin #1 (1971)
Another World (1964)As: Patricia Wylie (1982)
Search for Tomorrow (1951)As: Jill Carter (1969)
Episode Cast Credits 

The Twilight Zone (1985) (1985) 
  Profile in Silver 01x49: (Mar/07/1986) As Dr. Kate Wange 

Murder, She Wrote (1984) 
  Jessica Behind Bars 02x09: (Dec/01/1985) As Amanda Debbs 

Hotel (1983) 
  Vantage Point 02x06: (Dec/05/1984) As Mrs. Bennett 

Hawaii Five-O (1968) (1968) 
  A Sentence to Steal 08x24: (Mar/04/1976) As Elizabeth Rollins 
  One Big Happy Family 06x04: (Oct/02/1973) As Sadie 

Khan (1975) 
  Game of Terror 01x03: (Feb/21/1975) As unknown 

The Rookies (1972) 
  Take Over 03x14: (Dec/30/1974) As Clara 

The Streets of San Francisco (1972) 
  The Takers 01x10: (Dec/02/1972) As Mrs. Lavery 

The Fugitive (1963) (1963) 
  Nobody Loses All the Time 04x10: (Nov/22/1966) As Maggie 

The Twilight Zone (1959) 
  Mute 04x05: (Jan/31/1963) As Cora Wheeler 

Naked City (1958) 
  The King of Venus Will Take Care of You 03x30: (May/30/1962) As Kathy McDavoran 

Dr. Kildare (1961) 
  Solomon's Choice 01x25: (Mar/29/1962) As Kitty 

Alfred Hitchcock Presents (1955) (1955) 
  The Case of M.J.H. 07x16: (Jan/23/1962) As Maude Sheridan 
  Across the Threshold 05x22: (Feb/28/1960) As Irma Coulette 
  Anniversary Gift 05x06: (Nov/01/1959) As Myra Jenkins 
  Design for Loving 04x06: (Nov/09/1958) As Anne 

Cain's Hundred (1961) 
  King of the Mountain 01x06: (Oct/24/1961) As Clara Coombs 

The New Breed (1961) 
  To None a Deadly Drug 01x04: (Oct/24/1961) As Eve Lippert 

Bus Stop (US) (1961) 
  The Covering Darkness 01x04: (Oct/22/1961) As Millie Ellison 

Have Gun, Will Travel (1957) 
  Full Circle 03x34: (May/14/1960) As Lily Leighton 
  Killer's Widow 01x28: (Mar/22/1958) As Lucy Morrow 

Ford Startime (1959) 
  Something Special 01x09: (Dec/01/1959) As Hannah 

One Step Beyond (1959) 
  Message from Clara 02x08: (Nov/10/1959) As Lois Morrison 

The Texan (1958) 
  The Edge of the Cliff 01x05: (Oct/27/1958) As Ruth McKnight 

Studio One (1948) 
  The Strong Man 10x35: (Jun/09/1958) As Marcy Royce 
  Three Empty Rooms 08x02: (Sep/26/1955) As Louise Shoemaker 
  The Way Things Are 03x26: (Feb/19/1951) As guest star 

Perry Mason (1957) 
  The Case of the Gilded Lily 01x34: (May/24/1958) As Enid Griffin 

Telephone Time (1956) 
  Man of Principle 03x28: (Mar/25/1958) As guest star 
  She Sette Her Little Foote 02x06: (Oct/21/1956) As Betsy 

Richard Diamond, Private Detective (1957) 
  Rodeo 02x08: (Feb/20/1958) As Marcy Murdock 

Shirley Temple's Storybook (1958) 
  Beauty and the Beast 01x01: (Jan/12/1958) As Beauty's Sister 

Climax! (1954) 
  The Dance 01x30: (Jun/30/1955) As Catherine Jones 

Max Liebman Presents (1954) 
  Promenade 01x16: (May/22/1955) As Herself 

Inner Sanctum (1954) 
  Burial at High Point 01x28: (Jul/17/1954) As Susan 
  The Silent Bride 01x22: (Jun/05/1954) As Jean 
  The Good Luck Charm 01x15: (Apr/17/1954) As Lila 

Robert Montgomery Presents Your Lucky Strike Theatre (1950) 
  The Paradise Cafe 05x28: (Mar/08/1954) As guest star 
  Keane vs. Keane 04x08: (Oct/20/1952) As guest star 

The Philco Television Playhouse (1948) 
  Statute of Limitations 06x12: (Feb/21/1954) As guest star 

Kraft Television Theatre (1947) (1947) 
  The Twilight Rounds 06x35: (May/27/1953) As guest star 

State Trooper (1956) 
  When the Cat's Away 02x38: (Unknown) As Zelda 

New York Confidential (1958) 
  Sudden Money 01x01: (Unknown) As guest star 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Barbara Baxley Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news