Login or register  
TV

Zachary Ansley

Mostly Credited As: Zachary Ansley
Birth Name: Zachary Jason Ansley
Date Of Birth: January 12, 1972 (Age 42)
Country Of Birth: Canada
Birth Place: Vancouver, British Columbia

Zachary Ansley



Zachary Ansley
TV Appearances

Main cast 
9B (1988)As: ???
Episode Cast Credits 

The Twilight Zone (2002) (2002) 
  Mr. Motivation 01x18: (Nov/20/2002) As Carl, [Uncredited]

John Doe (2002) 
  Blood Lines 01x02: (Sep/27/2002) As Steve, [Co-Guest Stars]

UC: Undercover (2001) 
  Nobody Rides for Free (a.k.a. Blowback) 01x06: (Nov/11/2001) As James Wheeler 

The X-Files (1993) 
  Existence (2) 08x21: (May/20/2001) As Billy Miles 
  Essence (1) 08x20: (May/13/2001) As Billy Miles 
  DeadAlive (2) 08x15: (Apr/01/2001) As Billy Miles 
  Requiem 07x22: (May/21/2000) As Billy Miles 

First Wave (1998) 
  Deluge 01x19: (Jan/13/1999) As Fergus McKay 

Welcome To Paradox (1998) 
  Hemeac 01x08: (Oct/05/1998) As Obsic 

The Outer Limits (1995) (1995) 
  Feasibility Study 03x17: (Jul/11/1997) As Adrielo 

21 Jump Street (1987) 
  This Ain't No Summer Camp 05x07: (Nov/24/1990) As Jeremy Stowe 

MacGyver (1985) 
  The Gun 06x03: (Oct/01/1990) As Todd Fowler 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Zachary Ansley Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Last Christmas - Doctor Who Recap

Clara is asleep at home when something crashes down on her rooftop,..

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..