Login or register  
TV

Melissa McIntyre


Mostly Credited As: Melissa McIntyre
Birth Name: Melissa Erin McIntyre
Date Of Birth: May 31, 1986 (Age 28)
Country Of Birth: Canada
Birth Place: Port Colborne, Ontario
Height: 5' 8" (1.72 m)

Melissa McIntyre




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Degrassi Tells All (2006)As: Herself
Degrassi Unscripted (2004)As: Herself (Episode 8)
Brian Jacques' Redwall (2001)As: Cornflower (S02) -- [Voice]
Degrassi (2001)As: Ashley Kerwin (S01-S04 (recurring otherwise))
Real Kids, Real Adventures (1998)As: Unknown
Episode Cast Credits 

Degrassi (2001) 
  We Got the Beat 07x07: (Feb/18/2008) As Ashley Kerwin 
  The Bitterest Pill 06x12: (Jan/09/2007) As Ashley Kerwin 
  What's It Feel Like to Be a Ghost? (1) 06x09: (Jan/02/2007) As Ashley Kerwin 
  Working For The Weekend 06x07: (Dec/19/2006) As Ashley Kerwin 

Degrassi Unscripted (2004) 
  Degrassi Unscripted: Jake Epstein (Craig) 01x04: (Sep/17/2004) As Herself 
  Degrassi Unscripted: Miriam McDonald (Emma) 01x01: (Aug/27/2004) As Herself 

Doc (2001) (2001) 
  Nobody 03x05: (Oct/13/2002) As Unknown 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

Melissa also auditioned for the role of Terri (Degrassi).

Melissa McIntyre Quotes

No quotes added for this person