Login or register  
TV

Shane Kippel

Mostly Credited As: Shane Kippel
Birth Name: Shane Warren Kippel
Date Of Birth: June 04, 1986 (Age 28)
Country Of Birth: Canada
Birth Place: Toronto, Ontario
Height: 5' 10 " (1.77 m)

Shane Kippel


Shane Kippel was born June 4, 1986 in Toronto,Canada. He is most known as Spinner or Gavin on the popular teen show,Degrassi The Next Generation. He's 5'10", left handed, has a pierced tongue, and two tattoos. Kippel is also currently the drummer for the band Two Left Feet, which has been described by some as being the next Kansas.

TV Appearances

Main cast 
Degrassi (2001)As: Gavin "Spinner" Mason (S01-S09)
Episode Cast Credits 

Combat Hospital (2011) 
  Welcome to Kandahar 01x01: (Jun/21/2011) As LCPL Chuck Braddock 

Life with Derek (2005) 
  Futuritis 04x18: (Mar/25/2009) As Ralph 
  Surprise! 04x17: (Mar/25/2009) As Ralph 
  Tuesday Afternoon Fever 04x13: (Dec/30/2008) As Ralph 
  Casey & Ralph?! 04x12: (Dec/16/2008) As Ralph 

Degrassi Unscripted (2004) 
  Degrassi Unscripted: Melissa McIntyre (Ashley) 02x03: (Jun/17/2005) As Himself 
  Degrassi Unscripted: Jake Epstein (Craig) 01x04: (Sep/17/2004) As Himself 
  Degrassi Unscripted: Adamo Ruggiero (Marco) 01x02: (Sep/03/2004) As Himself 
  Degrassi Unscripted: Miriam McDonald (Emma) 01x01: (Aug/27/2004) As Himself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

On Shane's left ear, he has 3 piercings and on the right, he just has 1

Shane has brown eyes.

Shane's dream cars are Aston Martin Vanquish, Rolls Royce Phantom and Mercedes SL 55 AMG.

The reality show that Shane would like to be a part of is Amazing Race.

If Shane wasn't playing Spinner on Degrassi: The Next Generation, he would like to play Craig

Shane's celebrity crushes are Angelina Jolie, Charlize Theron, Avril Lavigne and Ashlee Simpson.

The song that would describe Shane's life is "Make Yourself" by Incubus

Shane's favorite article of clothing is boxers.

Shane attended at Newtonbrook High School.

Shane has two tattoos, both on his foot.

More Trivia
Shane Kippel Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

itv announce 2015 BRIT Award Hosts...

Last year James Corden announced it would be his final year as the host of..

SPACE release 'Bitten' Season 2 Teaser Picture

Today SPACE have released a teaser image of it's horror series 'Bitten'..

Micky Flanagan's Detour De France - Micky chats about making the show

I was lucky enough to catch up with Micky Flanagan at the press launch..