Login or register  
TV

Naoko Mori

Mostly Credited As: Naoko Mori
Birth Name: Naoko Mari
Date Of Birth: November 19, 1971 (Age 42)
Country Of Birth: Japan
Birth Place: Nagoya

Naoko Mori


Naoko Mori is a Japanese-British actress, and was born on November 19, 1971 in Nagoya, Japan. Mori is best known to TV fans as Toshiko Sato on the UK sci-fi series Torchwood. She previously had a recurring role as Sarah on the popular britcom Absolutely Fabulous. Other credits include Casualty, Hackers, Spice World, MI-5, Doctor Who, and Private Practice.

Naoko Mori Naoko Mori Naoko Mori
TV Appearances

Main cast 
Three Inches (2011)As: Annika
Torchwood Declassified (2006)As: Herself (Toshiko Sato)
Torchwood (2006)As: Toshiko Sato (2006-2008)
Casualty (1986)As: Mie Nishi-Kawa (1993 - 1994)
Episode Cast Credits 

Rocket's Island (2012) 
  Episode 3 01x03: (Dec/06/2012) As Liz 
  Episode 2 01x02: (Dec/05/2012) As Liz 
  Episode 1 01x01: (Dec/04/2012) As Liz 

Vexed (2010) 
  Series 2, Episode 5 02x05: (Aug/29/2012) As Saatchi Kyoto 

Absolutely Fabulous (1992) 
  Identity (Dec/25/2011) As Sarah 
  Huntin' Shootin' & Fishin' 05x04: (Oct/31/2003) As Sarah 
  Panickin' 05x03: (Oct/24/2003) As Sarah 
  Small Opening 04x05: (Sep/28/2001) As Sarah 

Private Practice (2007) 
  If You Don’t Know Me By Now 04x11: (Jan/06/2011) As Patricia Ramsey 

BBC Breakfast (2000) 
  January 16, 2008 09x16: (Jan/16/2008) As Herself 

Doctor Who (2005) (2005) 
  Aliens of London (1) 01x04: (Apr/16/2005) As Doctor Sato 

The Smoking Room (2004) 
  Light My Fire 01x04: (Jul/20/2004) As Naoko 

Doctors (2000) 
  Feet of Clay 03x107: (Nov/14/2002) As Molly Fletcher 

Spooks (2002) 
  The Rose Bed Memoirs 01x05: (Jun/10/2002) As Annette 

Judge John Deed (2001) 
  Appropriate Response 01x03: (Dec/10/2001) As Mutsumi Yesayahoo 
  Rough Justice 01x01: (Nov/26/2001) As Mutsumi Yesayahoo 

Casualty (1986) 
  Dividing Loyalites 07x20: (Jan/30/1993) As Mie Nishi-Kawa 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Naoko Mori Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Big Brother UK: Latest Nominations Twist Revealed

The Power Alliance of Ashleigh, Chris and Mark have been outed to the Big..

Comedy Network Announces Seth Rogen Special and Just For Laughs 2015 Line-Up

It’s another year and another round of rollicking good times when The..

'Emmerdale' Vet Vanessa meets a new love interest

When Vanessa (Michelle Hardwick) heads to Hotten for a night on the tiles..