Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Clarke Peters


Mostly Credited As: Clarke Peters
Birth Name: Peter Clarke
Date Of Birth: April 07, 1952 (Age 63)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: New York City, New York

Clarke Peters




TV Appearances

Main cast 
The Divide (2014)As: Isaiah Page
Treme (2010)As: Albert Lambreaux
The Wire (2002)As: Det. Lester Freamon (Episodes 14- recurring previously)
Episode Cast Credits 

Partners In Crime (UK) (2015) 
  The Secret Adversary - 1 01x01: (Jul/26/2015) As Julius 

Midsomer Murders (1998) 
  The Ballad Of Midsomer County 17x03: (Feb/11/2015) As Frank Wainwright 

Forever (US) (2014) 
  The Wolves of Deep Brooklyn 01x12: (Jan/06/2015) As Jerry Charters 

Death In Paradise (2011) 
  Political Suicide 03x05: (Feb/11/2014) As Marlon Croft 

True Detective (2014) 
  The Long Bright Dark 01x01: (Jan/12/2014) As Pastor 

Person of Interest (2011) 
  The Devil's Share 03x10: (Nov/26/2013) As Alonzo Quinn 
  The Crossing 03x09: (Nov/19/2013) As Alonzo Quinn 
  Endgame 03x08: (Nov/12/2013) As Alonzo Quinn 
  The Perfect Mark 03x07: (Nov/05/2013) As Alonzo Quinn 

Memphis Beat (2010) 
  The Feud 02x10: (Aug/16/2011) As Fred 

Archer (2009) (2009) 
  A Going Concern 02x02: (Feb/03/2011) Voiced  Popeye 

Covert Affairs (2010) 
  Welcome to the CIA 01x01: (Jul/13/2010) As Dr. Mark Ramsey, [Co-Guest Stars]

Masterpiece (1971) 
  Endgame 39x31: (Oct/25/2009) As Nelson Mandela 

Holby City (1999) 
  These Arms of Mine 11x43: (Aug/11/2009) As Derek Newman 
  My Girl 11x42: (Aug/04/2009) As Derek Newman 
  Future Perfect 11x41: (Jul/28/2009) As Derek Newman 
  A Glass Half Full 11x40: (Jul/21/2009) As Derek Newman 

In Plain Sight (2008) 
  Duplicate Bridge 02x07: (Jun/07/2009) As Norman Becker/ Norman Danzer, [Special Guest Stars]

The One Show (2006) 
  April 24, 2009 03x182: (Apr/24/2009) As Himself 

Life on Mars (US) (2008) 
  Things to Do in New York When You Think You're Dead 01x05: (Nov/06/2008) As Captain Bellow (2008) 
  Out Here in the Fields 01x01: (Oct/09/2008) As Captain Bellow (2008) 

The Wire (2002) 
  Refugees 04x04: (Oct/01/2006) As Lester Freamon 
  Sentencing 01x13: (Sep/08/2002) As Det. Lester Freamon, [Co-Guest Stars]
  Cleaning Up 01x12: (Sep/01/2002) As Det. Lester Freamon, [Co-Guest Stars]
  The Hunt 01x11: (Aug/18/2002) As Det. Lester Freamon, [Co-Guest Stars]

Law & Order: Trial by Jury (2005) 
  Pattern Of Conduct 01x06: (Apr/01/2005) As Rex Da Silva 

American Masters (1986) 
  James Brown: Soul Survivor 17x02: (Oct/29/2003) As Narrator 
  George Gershwin Remembered 02x05: (Aug/24/1987) Voiced  Narrator 

Waking the Dead (2001) 
  Multistorey (2) 03x02: (Sep/15/2003) As Howard Boorstin 
  Multistorey (1) 03x01: (Sep/14/2003) As Howard Boorstin 

Oz (1997) 
  The Bill of Wrongs 04x03: (Jul/26/2000) As Afsana 

The Corner (2000) 
  Everyman's Blues 01x06: (May/21/2000) As Fat Curt, [Co-Guest Stars]
  Corner Boy's Blues 01x05: (May/14/2000) As Fat Curt, [Co-Guest Stars]
  Dope Fiend Blues 01x04: (May/07/2000) As Fat Curt 
  Fran's Blues 01x03: (Apr/30/2000) As Fat Curt, [Co-Guest Stars]

Jonathan Creek (1997) 
  The Problem at Gallows Gate (2) 02x05: (Feb/21/1998) As Hewie Harper 
  The Problem at Gallows Gate (1) 02x04: (Feb/14/1998) As Hewie Harper 

Murder Most Horrid (1991) 
  Mangez Merveillac 02x05: (Mar/31/1994) As American 

Between The Lines (1992) 
  Jumping he Lights 02x09: (Nov/30/1993) As Mr. Banthorpe 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Clarke Peters Quotes

No quotes added for this person