TV

Joshua Tolby


Mostly Credited As: Joshua Tolby
Birth Name: Joshua Thomas Tolby
Date Of Birth: December 03, 1985 (Age 30)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Levittown, Pennsylvania
Height: 5' 4" (1.62 m)

Joshua Tolby




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

The Bedford Diaries (2006) 
  I'm Gonna Love College 01x01: (Mar/29/2006) As Student, [Uncredited]
  I'm Gonna Love College 01x01: (Mar/29/2006) As Student, [Uncredited]

Law & Order (1990) 
  Sport of Kings 15x22: (May/04/2005) As Jockey 
  Sport of Kings 15x22: (May/04/2005) As Jockey 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

Was one of three Hosts on Student Update (College Talk Show, 2006-2007).

Won Best Actor for Brotherhood: Some Bonds Are Deeper (2006) at the Uarts Festival.

Is half Italian and Polish

Joshua Tolby Quotes
"Always live your days as if they were your last."

"Life is uniqueness."