Login or register  
TV

Heather McDonald

Mostly Credited As: Heather McDonald
Birth Name: Heather Ann McDonald
Date Of Birth: June 14, 1970 (Age 44)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: San Fernando Valley, California
Height: 5' 9" (1.75 m)

Heather McDonald



Heather McDonald Heather McDonald
TV Appearances

Main cast 
Greatest Holiday Commercials Countdown (2014)As: Herself (Presenter)
Heather McDonald: I Don't Mean to Brag (2014)As: Herself
After Lately (2011)As: Herself
Episode Cast Credits 

The Better Show (2007) 
  Heather McDonald 08x22: (Oct/07/2014) As Herself 

The Real (2013) 
  Heather McDonald 02x14: (Oct/02/2014) As Herself 

Chelsea Lately (2007) 
  Jennifer Lopez, Josh Wolf, Heather McDonald, Ross Mathews 08x129: (Aug/21/2014) As Herself 
  Leah Remini, Heather McDonald, Jeff Wild, Ryan Stout 08x117: (Aug/04/2014) As Herself 
  Lela Loren, Claire Titelman, Heather McDonald, Julian McCullough 08x110: (Jul/22/2014) As Herself 
  Eric Bana, Moshe Kasher, Heather McDonald, Julian McCullough 08x102: (Jun/30/2014) As Herself 

Bethenny (2013) 
  Superstar Venus Williams! 02x63: (Dec/06/2013) As Herself 

Celebrity Ghost Stories (2009) 
  Lisa Lisa, Bernie Kopell, Enrico Colantoni, Heather McDonald 04x25: (Jan/19/2013) As Herself 

The Tonight Show with Jay Leno (1992) 
  Chris Pine, Rachael Ray, Everclear 20x108: (Jun/22/2012) As Herself (“Woulda Shoulda Coulda” Segment) 
  Maya Rudolph, Jason Biggs, Gym Class Heroes 20x55: (Apr/03/2012) As Herself (“Meal or No Meal” Segment) 
  Madonna, Chris Colfer, Joe Perry 20x14: (Jan/30/2012) As Herself (“Woulda Coulda Shoulda” Segment) 
  Dana Carvey, Jason Reitman, Lenny Kravitz 19x208: (Dec/13/2011) As Herself (“Woulda Coulda Shoulda” Segment) 

The Joy Behar Show (2009) 
  John Waters and Larry Miller 01x175: (Jun/11/2010) As Herself 

Keeping Up with the Kardashians (2007) 
  The Wedding (Nov/08/2009) As Herself 
  Junk in the Trunk 02x11: (May/25/2008) As Herself 
  I'm Watching You 01x01: (Oct/14/2007) As Herself 

Malcolm in the Middle (2000) 
  Malcolm's Car 06x09: (Jan/30/2005) As Nancy, [Co-Guest Stars]

Reno 911! (2003) 
  Clementine Gets Married 01x08: (Sep/10/2003) As Maid of Honor 
Crew Credits

Show Crew



Episode Crew


Chelsea Lately (2007) (Credited in 120 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 120 episode crew credits
Chandler Parsons, Chris Franjola, Arden Myrin, Gary Valentine 08x120 Aug/07/2014 As: Writer
Ethan Hawke, Ron Funches, Sarah Colonna, Ross Mathews 08x119 Aug/06/2014 As: Writer
Jake Owen, Loni Love, Greg Fitzsimmons, Brad Wollack 08x118 Aug/05/2014 As: Writer
Leah Remini, Heather McDonald, Jeff Wild, Ryan Stout 08x117 Aug/04/2014 As: Writer
Chris Pratt, Brody Stevens, Jen Kirkman, Ian Karmel 08x116 Jul/31/2014 As: Writer
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Heather McDonald Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Will 'The Legacy' Be Another Enticing Danish Drama?

We fell in love with Danish drama after 'The Killing' hit our TV's in..

Channel 4 Announce 'Obsessive Compulsive Cleaners' Christmas Special, as well as a raft of Food & Lifestyle Special's

Channel 4 have announced the details for ‘Obsessive Compulsive..

The Devil You Know - The Person of Interest Recap

The Machine monitors the team discovering that Dominic plans to take down..