TV

Joel Murcott


Mostly Credited As: Joel Murcott
Birth Name: Joel Aloysious Murcott
Date Of Birth: March 28, 1915 (Age 62)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Brooklyn, New York
Date Of Death: February 16, 1978





TV Appearances

No TV appearances
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Sheena, Queen of the Jungle (1955)• Associate Producer

Episode Crew


Barnaby Jones (1973) (Credited in 3 episodes from this show) 
 
Flight to Danger 04x07 Oct/31/1975 As: Writer
Odd Man Loses 03x05 Oct/08/1974 As: Writer
??x?? Unknown/Unaired As: Writer
Little House on the Prairie (1974) (1974) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Mr. Edwards' Homecoming 01x04 Oct/02/1974 As: Writer
Bonanza (1959) (Credited in 5 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 5 episode crew credits
The Witness 14x14 Jan/02/1973 As: Writer
Long Way to Ogden 11x21 Feb/22/1970 As: Writer
The Crime of Johnny Mule 09x21 Feb/25/1968 As: Writer
Journey to Terror 08x21 Feb/05/1967 As: Writer
??x?? Unknown/Unaired As: Writer
Cannon (1971) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
??x?? Unknown/Unaired As: Writer
The Alfred Hitchcock Hour (1962) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
The Dividing Wall 02x09 Dec/06/1963 As: Writer
The Black Curtain 01x09 Nov/11/1962 As: Writer
77 Sunset Strip (1958) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
The Gemmologist Caper 04x34 May/11/1962 As: Writer
Alfred Hitchcock Presents (1955) (1955) (Credited in 7 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 7 episode crew credits
What Frightened You, Fred? 07x30 May/01/1962 As: Writer
A Personal Matter 04x15 Jan/18/1959 As: Teleplay
Flight to the East 03x25 Mar/23/1958 As: Writer
The Last Request 03x08 Nov/24/1957 As: Writer
Enough Rope for Two 03x07 Nov/17/1957 As: Writer
Checkmate (1960) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
??x?? Unknown/Unaired As: Teleplay
M Squad (1957) (Credited in 11 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 11 episode crew credits
Sunday Punch 03x03 Oct/02/1959 As: Writer
The Jumper 02x18 Jan/30/1959 As: Writer
One Man's Life 02x17 Jan/23/1959 As: Writer
The Widows 02x12 Dec/12/1958 As: Writer
Force of Habit 02x06 Oct/31/1958 As: Writer
Tales of Wells Fargo (1957) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
The Witness 02x17 Dec/30/1957 As: Story
Perry Mason (1957) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
The Case of the Crimson Kiss 01x08 Nov/09/1957 As: Teleplay
Schlitz Playhouse of Stars (1951) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
Hands of the Enemy 06x42 Aug/09/1957 As: Teleplay
The Traveling Corpse 06x31 May/03/1957 As: Writer
Sheena, Queen of the Jungle (1955) (Credited in 4 episodes from this show) 
 
The Rival Queen 01x18 Jan/20/1957 As: Writer
The Elephant God 01x10 Nov/25/1956 As: Writer
The Renegades 01x02 Sep/23/1956 As: Writer
??x?? Unknown/Unaired As: Writer
The Walter Winchell File (1957) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
??x?? Unknown/Unaired As: Writer
The Crusader (1955) (Credited in 9 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 9 episode crew credits
The Cop Killer 02x12 Dec/21/1956 As: Writer
Expose 02x02 Oct/12/1956 As: Writer
The Secret 01x35 Jun/08/1956 As: Writer
The Visitors 01x34 Jun/01/1956 As: Writer
A Quiet Town 01x30 May/04/1956 As: Writer
Studio 57 (1954) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
The Blue Wall 03x11 Nov/27/1956 As: Writer
Cavalcade of America (1952) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Saturday Story 02x28 May/04/1954 As: Writer
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Joel Murcott Quotes

No quotes added for this person