Login or register  
TV

Morgan Webb

Mostly Credited As: Morgan Webb
Sometimes Credited As: Michelle Michaels

Birth Name: Morgan Ailis Webb
Date Of Birth: October 05, 1978 (Age 36)
Country Of Birth: Canada
Birth Place: Toronto, Ontario
Height: 5' 7" (1.7 m)

Morgan Webb



TV Appearances

Main cast 
G4 Underground (2009)As: Herself (Host)
Free Stuff! (2007)As: Herself (Co-Host)
The Screen Savers (1998)As: Contributor (2001-2003)
X-Play (1998)As: Herself (Co - Host - 2003 - present)
Episode Cast Credits 

The Tyra Banks Show (2005) 
  Decode Your Dude 03x68: (Jan/07/2008) As Herself 

Attack Of The Show! (2005) 
  GameBreak, In Your Pants 03x72: (Apr/11/2007) As "GameBreak" Correspondent 
  Adam and Morgan, Grindhouse 03x68: (Apr/05/2007) As Guest Host 
  E3 '06 Preview 02x85: (May/08/2006) As Guest Host 
  E3 06: Day 3 (Unknown) As Co-Host 
Crew Credits

Show Crew


The Screen Savers (1998)• Associate Producer (2001-2003)

Episode Crew


Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

Someone once hacked into Madonna's website and asked Morgan Webb to marry them.

After revealing on X-Play that she enjoyed Smarties, people started sending her bags of the candy.

As a child, Morgan's parents did not allow her to watch television. She made up for lost time by playing video games.

The winner for Playboy.com's "TechTV's Sexiest Geek" poll.

Appeared with a picture section and interview in Maxim magazine.

Morgan Webb Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Underdog Undateable Renewed for Second Season

It looks like Baby bird Justin will have another season to perfect his..

Last Christmas - Doctor Who Recap

Clara is asleep at home when something crashes down on her rooftop,..