Login or register  
TV

John Chancellor

Mostly Credited As: John Chancellor
Birth Name: John William Chancellor
Date Of Birth: July 14, 1927 (Age 68)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Chicago, Illinois
Date Of Death: July 12, 1996
Cause Of Death: stomach cancer

John Chancellor



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Baseball (1994)As: Narrator -- [Voice]
NBC Nightly News with Lester Holt (1970)As: Himself (Co-Anchor 1970-1982)
Today (US) (1952)As: Himself (Co-Anchor 1961-1962)
Episode Cast Credits 

Firing Line (1966) 
  The American Book Awards 15x19: (May/23/1980) As Himself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
John Chancellor Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

EXCLUSIVE: Mackenzie Aladjem Talks Final Season of 'Nurse Jackie'

Mackenzie Aladjem is one of those young, up-and-coming actresses that we..