Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Edgar Wright


Mostly Credited As: Edgar Wright
Birth Name: Edgar Howard Wright
Date Of Birth: April 18, 1974 (Age 41)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Poole, Dorset, England
Height: 5' 8" (1.72 m)

Edgar Wright




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

BBC Breakfast (2000) 
  August 17, 2010 11x229: (Aug/17/2010) As Himself 

Look Around You (2002) 
  Computers 02x05: (Feb/28/2005) As Eddie Yorque 
Crew Credits

Show Crew



Episode Crew


Spaced (1999) (Credited in 14 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 14 episode crew credits
Leaves 02x07 Apr/13/2001 As: Director
Dissolution 02x06 Apr/06/2001 As: Director
Gone 02x05 Mar/30/2001 As: Director
Help 02x04 Mar/23/2001 As: Director
Mettle 02x03 Mar/09/2001 As: Director
Murder Most Horrid (1991) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Confessions of a Murderer 04x04 Mar/19/1999 As: Director
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Edgar Wright Quotes

No quotes added for this person