Login or register  
TV

Melissa McCarthy

Mostly Credited As: Melissa McCarthy
Sometimes Credited As: Melissa McCrea

Birth Name: Melissa Ann McCarthy
Date Of Birth: August 26, 1970 (Age 44)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Plainfield, Illinois
Height: 5' 2" (1.57 m)

Melissa McCarthy



Melissa McCarthy Melissa McCarthy Melissa McCarthy Melissa McCarthy Melissa McCarthy Melissa McCarthy Melissa McCarthy Melissa McCarthy
TV Appearances

Main cast 
Mike & Molly (2010)As: Molly Flynn
Samantha Who? (2007)As: Dena
Gilmore Girls (2000)As: Sookie St. James
Episode Cast Credits 

E! News (1991) 
  How the Stars Are Celebrating Thanksgiving 24x80: (Nov/26/2014) As Herself 

Jimmy Kimmel Live (2003) 
  Melissa McCarthy, Frank Grillo, Billy Idol 12x208: (Oct/27/2014) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Melissa McCarthy, Marc Maron, Royksopp & Robyn 12x156: (Jun/30/2014) As Herself, [Interviewees]

Today (US) (1952) 
  Season 63, Episode 201 63x201: (Oct/20/2014) As Herself, [Interviewees]

The Ellen DeGeneres Show (2003) 
  Lena Dunham, Melissa McCarthy 12x31: (Oct/20/2014) As Herself 
  Melissa McCarthy 11x41: (Nov/04/2013) As Herself, [Interviewees]

Canada AM (1972) 
  Post-Graduate Potential; Canadian Country Stars; Sidesplitting Star 42x34: (Oct/16/2014) As Herself 

The Emmy Awards (1949) 
  The 66th Annual Emmy Awards 66x01: (Aug/25/2014) As Herself 
  The 66th Primetime Emmy Red Carpet Special (Aug/25/2014) As Herself 
  The 63nd Annual Emmy Awards 63x01: (Sep/18/2011) As Winner: Outstanding Lead Actress in a Comedy Series (for 'Mike & Molly') 

CBS This Morning (1987) 
  Season 15, Episode 131 15x131: (Jul/02/2014) As Herself, [Interviewees]

Chelsea Lately (2007) 
  Melissa McCarthy, Jeff Wild, Loni Love, Brad Wollack 08x103: (Jul/02/2014) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Melissa McCarthy 05x68: (May/04/2011) As Herself, [Interviewees]

The Daily Show With Jon Stewart (1996) 
  Melissa McCarthy 19x126: (Jun/26/2014) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Melissa McCarthy 18x14: (Jan/29/2013) As Herself, [Interviewees]

Good Morning America (1975) 
  Season 39, Episode 168 39x168: (Jun/25/2014) As Herself, [Interviewees]

Live with Kelly & Michael (1983) 
  Melissa McCarthy, Kawhi Leonard, Susan Boyle, guest co-host Brooklyn Decker 32x213: (Jun/25/2014) As Herself 
  Melissa McCarthy, Armie Hammer, guest co-host Carrie Ann Inaba 31x211: (Jun/24/2013) As Herself, [Interviewees]

The Late Show with David Letterman (1993) 
  Melissa McCarthy, Tim Duncan, a Top Ten List presented by Rachelle Lefevre, Phish 21x154: (Jun/24/2014) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Melissa McCarthy, Idris Elba, Dale Watson 20x153: (Jun/24/2013) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Melissa McCarthy, Anthony Bourdain, Joan Baez & Kris Kristofferson 19x38: (Nov/07/2011) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Martin Short, Melissa McCarthy, Tinie Tempah 18x137: (May/17/2011) As Herself, [Interviewees]

Saturday Night Live (1975) 
  Melissa McCarthy/Imagine Dragons 39x13: (Feb/01/2014) As Herself, [Guest Hosts]
  Melissa McCarthy/Phoenix 38x17: (Apr/06/2013) As Herself, [Guest Hosts]
  Melissa McCarthy/Lady Antebellum 37x02: (Oct/01/2011) As Herself, [Guest Hosts]

MTV Movie Awards (1992) 
  2013 MTV Movie Awards - 22nd Annual 18x22: (Apr/14/2013) As Herself, [Special Guest Stars]

This Morning (1988) 
  February 26, 2013 25x120: (Feb/26/2013) As Herself 

The Academy Awards (1953) 
  The 85th Annual Academy Awards 61x01: (Feb/24/2013) As Presenter, [Featuring]

Daybreak (2010) 
  February 19, 2013 03x115: (Feb/19/2013) As Herself 

The Penguins of Madagascar (2008) 
  Love Takes Flightless 03x08: (May/06/2012) Voiced  Shelly 

The Tonight Show with Jay Leno (1992) 
  Melissa McCarthy, Gov. Rick Perry, T-Pain 19x200: (Dec/01/2011) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Jason Statham, Melissa McCarthy, White Lies 19x17: (Jan/25/2011) As Herself, [Interviewees]

Anderson Live (2011) 
  Melissa McCarthy; Could You Forgive Someone Who Almost Killed You? The Turkey Lady's Story 01x54: (Nov/28/2011) As Herself, [Interviewees]

OK! TV (2011) 
  Series 1, Show 85 01x85: (Jun/22/2011) As Herself 

Conan (2010) 
  Mr. Smith Goes to Hades 01x96: (May/24/2011) As Herself, [Interviewees]

Private Practice (2007) 
  Best Laid Plans 03x12: (Jan/21/2010) As Lynn McDonald 

I Love the '70s: Volume 2 (2006) 
  1978 01x09: (Jul/14/2006) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  1977 01x08: (Jul/13/2006) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  1975 01x06: (Jul/12/2006) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  1974 01x05: (Jul/12/2006) As Herself, [Interviewees]

Kim Possible (2002) 
  Gorilla Fist 03x11: (Nov/18/2005) Voiced  DNAmy 
  Partners 02x26: (Mar/12/2004) Voiced  DNAmy 
  Downhill 01x05: (Jun/21/2002) Voiced  DNAmy 

Curb Your Enthusiasm (2000) 
  The Surrogate 04x07: (Feb/22/2004) As Saleswoman 

D.C. (2000) 
  Blame 01x04: (Apr/23/2000) As Molly 
  Justice 01x03: (Apr/16/2000) As Molly 

The Jenny McCarthy Show (1997) 
  Season 1, Episode 5 01x05: (Mar/14/1997) As Melissa 
Crew Credits

Show Crew


The Weird Al Show (1997)• Production Coordinator

Episode Crew


Mike & Molly (2010) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Who's Afraid of J.C. Small? 04x19 Apr/28/2014 As: Director
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Melissa McCarthy Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Downton Abbey could have a movie spin off

Downton Abbey could be soon about to hit cinema screens with a movie..

Jeremy Lloyd Passes Away Aged 84

Jeremy Lloyd, who created the British sitcoms Are You Being Served? and..

Marvel Has Its Luke Cage

Mike Colter ('Ringer', 'The Following', 'American Horror Story: Coven')..