Login or register  
TV

Sam Phillips (1)

Mostly Credited As: Sam Phillips (1)
Birth Name: Leslie Ann Phillips
Date Of Birth: January 28, 1962 (Age 53)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Glendale, California
Height: 5' 5 " (1.65 m)

Sam Phillips (1)



TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Gilmore Girls (2000) 
  Partings 06x22: (May/09/2006) As Muse Troubador, [Co-Guest Stars]
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Gilmore Girls (2000)• Music
Bunheads (2012)• Music
• Theme

Episode Crew


Featured Songs

Melrose Place (1992) Songs:
Boxing Sydney + Circle of Change 
The Days of Wine and Vodka + Baby I Can't Please You 
The Cook, the Creep, His Lover and Her Sister + Baby I Can't Please You 
Gilmore Girls Songs:
Partings + Taking Pictures 
Say Goodbye to Daisy Miller + If I Could Write 
Last Week Fights, This Week Tights + Reflecting Light 
The Lorelais' First Day at Yale + Tell Her What She Wants To Know 
The Road Trip to Harvard + How To Dream 
Hammers And Veils + Love Is Everywhere I Go 
Love, Daisies and Troubadours + How To Dream 
The Breakup (2) + What Do I Do 
Double Date + Holding On To The Earth 
Kill Me Now + Here They Go 
The Lorelais' First Day at Chilton + I Don't Know How To Say Goodbye To You 
Pilot + Where The Colors Don't Go 
Bunheads Songs:
Next! + Making Whopee 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Sam Phillips (1) Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Reunion - The Following Mini-Review and Recap (lots of spoilers)

Wow, that was a surprisingly good episode in a series that is best known..