Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

James Nolan


Mostly Credited As: James Nolan
Sometimes Credited As: Jim Nolan

Birth Name: James F. Nolan
Date Of Birth: November 29, 1915 (Age 69)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: San Francisco, California
Date Of Death: July 29, 1985
Cause Of Death: lung cancer

James Nolan




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Dante (1960)As: Inspector Loper
Episode Cast Credits 

Quincy, M.E. (1976) 
  Deadly Arena 05x21: (Mar/27/1980) As Security guard 

Wonder Woman (1976) 
  Formicida 03x06: (Nov/03/1978) As Watchman 

The Six Million Dollar Man (1974) 
  The Madonna Caper 05x17: (Feb/06/1978) As Templeton 

Most Wanted (1976) 
  The Insider 01x16: (Mar/07/1977) As Father Byrnes 

McCloud (1970) 
  The Barefoot Girls of Bleecker Street 05x01: (Sep/22/1974) As Randall 

Movin' On (1974) 
  In Tandem (May/08/1974) As Wilson 

Emergency! (1972) 
  Insomnia 03x08: (Nov/10/1973) As Tony Malzone 

Cannon (1971) 
  Murder by Proxy 03x05: (Oct/10/1973) As Unknown 
  Nobody Beats the House 02x13: (Dec/20/1972) As TBD, [Co-Guest Stars]
  Flight Plan 01x14: (Dec/28/1971) As Unknown 

The Rookies (1972) 
  The Informant 01x03: (Sep/25/1972) As Watchman 

The F.B.I. (1965) 
  The Corruptor 07x23: (Feb/27/1972) As New York State Policeman 
  The Innocents 06x07: (Nov/01/1970) As Bartender 
  The Swindler 05x03: (Sep/28/1969) As Sprall 
  The Nightmare 04x07: (Nov/10/1968) As Sheriff 

The Mod Squad (1968) 
  The Sands of Anger 04x07: (Oct/26/1971) As Tom Hall, [Featuring]

The High Chaparral (1967) 
  The Guns of Johnny Rondo 03x18: (Feb/06/1970) As McKendrick 

The Wild Wild West (1965) 
  The Night of the Amnesiac 03x22: (Feb/09/1968) As The Warden (as Jim Nolan) 

The Second Hundred Years (1967) 
  Work Is A Four-Letter Word 01x04: (Sep/27/1967) As Unknown 

Get Smart (1965) (1965) 
  Witness for the Persecution 03x02: (Sep/23/1967) As Policeman 

The Fugitive (1963) (1963) 
  The Judgment (1) 04x29: (Aug/22/1967) As Driver 
  Home is the Hunted 01x15: (Jan/07/1964) As Floyd 

The Adventures of Ozzie & Harriet (1952) 
  Dave, the Worrier 14x12: (Dec/01/1965) As Policeman 

McHale's Navy (1962) 
  Who'll Buy My Sarongs? 02x19: (Jan/21/1964) As Captain Meyers 

Kraft Mystery Theatre (1961) 
  Shadow of a Man 03x01: (Jun/19/1963) As The 2nd Barman (as Jim Nolan), [Co-Guest Stars]

Leave It to Beaver (1957) 
  Beaver Goes in Business 04x36: (Jun/03/1961) As Man #1 

The Twilight Zone (1959) 
  A Penny For Your Thoughts 02x16: (Feb/03/1961) As Mr. Brand, [Co-Guest Stars]

The Life and Legend of Wyatt Earp (1955) 
  Woman of Tucson 06x07: (Nov/15/1960) As Luke Tighe 

Perry Mason (1957) 
  The Case of the Dubious Bridegroom 02x29: (Jun/13/1959) As Policeman 
  The Case of the Curious Bride 02x05: (Oct/18/1958) As Deputy 
  The Case of the Rolling Bones 01x39: (Jun/28/1958) As Attendant 
  The Case of the Fan-Dancer's Horse 01x15: (Dec/28/1957) As Meeker 

Wanted: Dead or Alive (1958) 
  Railroaded 01x28: (Mar/14/1959) As Pinkerton Agent, [Uncredited]

Harbor Command (1957) 
  Decoy 01x28: (Apr/18/1958) As guest star 

Colt .45 (1957) 
  Point of Honor 01x23: (Mar/21/1958) As Sheriff Martin 
  Final Payment 01x06: (Nov/22/1957) As Ben Bluestone 

Trackdown (1957) 
  Like Father 01x05: (Nov/01/1957) As Hank Pearson 

Richard Diamond, Private Detective (1957) 
  Picture of Fear 01x05: (Jul/29/1957) As Harry Carlin 

Alfred Hitchcock Presents (1955) (1955) 
  Number Twenty-Two 02x21: (Feb/17/1957) As Kelly 

The Crusader (1955) 
  Expose 02x02: (Oct/12/1956) As Benedict 

Gunsmoke (1955) 
  How to Die for Nothing 01x31: (Jun/23/1956) As Zach 

Cavalcade of America (1952) 
  The Boy Nobody Wanted 04x24: (May/29/1956) As Nick Brandon 

Studio One (1948) 
  Shield for Murder 03x41: (Jun/04/1951) As guest star 

State Trooper (1956) 
  The Paperhanger of Pioche 01x02: (Unknown) As Sheriff Elder 
  The Red Badge of Death 01x01: (Unknown) As Sheriff of Clark County 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
James Nolan Quotes

No quotes added for this person