Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Bob Ross


Mostly Credited As: Bob Ross
Birth Name: Robert J. Ross
Date Of Birth: June 26, 1908 (Age 62)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: New York
Date Of Death: August 17, 1970





TV Appearances

No TV appearances
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Mayberry R.F.D. (1968)• Producer
• Creator
• Script Consultant
The Andy Griffith Show (1960)• Story Consultant (1964-1968)
• Producer (1965-1968)

Episode Crew


Mayberry R.F.D. (1968) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
The Pet Shop 01x21 Feb/24/1969 As: Story
The Andy Griffith Show (1960) (Credited in 6 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 6 episode crew credits
Mayberry R.F.D. 08x30 Apr/01/1968 As: Writer
Banjo-Playing Deputy 05x32 May/03/1965 As: Writer
If I Had a Quarter-Million 05x22 Feb/15/1965 As: Writer
Otis Sues the County 05x15 Dec/28/1964 As: Writer
Barney's Physical 05x02 Sep/28/1964 As: Writer
Gomer Pyle, U.S.M.C. (1964) (Credited in 3 episodes from this show) 
 
A Date for the Colonel's Daughter 01x10 Nov/27/1964 As: Writer
Survival of the Fattest 01x09 Nov/20/1964 As: Writer
Guest in the Barracks 01x02 Oct/02/1964 As: Writer
Leave It to Beaver (1957) (Credited in 13 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 13 episode crew credits
Wally's License 06x03 Oct/11/1962 As: Writer
Brother Versus Brother 05x31 May/05/1962 As: Writer
Beaver's Jacket 05x19 Feb/10/1962 As: Writer
Ward's Golf Clubs 05x14 Jan/06/1962 As: Writer
Wally's Big Date 05x08 Nov/25/1961 As: Teleplay
The Real McCoys (1957) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
The Insurance Policy 02x33 May/14/1959 As: Writer
Two's Company 02x30 Apr/23/1959 As: Writer
Amos 'n' Andy (1951) (Credited in 5 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 5 episode crew credits
Andy Falls in Love with an Actress 02x14 Mar/19/1953 As: Writer
The Christmas Story 02x08 Dec/25/1952 As: Writer
Call Lehigh 4-9900 01x35 Feb/21/1952 As: Writer
Sapphire Disappears 01x33 Feb/07/1952 As: Writer
The Convention 01x11 Unknown As: Writer
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Bob Ross Quotes

No quotes added for this person