Login or register  
TV

Michael Ross (1)

Mostly Credited As: Michael Ross (1)
Sometimes Credited As: Mickey Ross

Birth Name: Isidore Rovinsky
Date Of Birth: August 04, 1919 (Age 89)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: New York City, New York
Date Of Death: May 26, 2009
Cause Of Death: complications of a heart attack and stroke




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

The Emmy Awards (1949) 
  The 25th Annual Emmy Awards 25x01: (May/20/1973) As Winner: Outstanding Writing for a Comedy Series (for 'All in the Family': ep 'The Bunkers And The S) 
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Three's a Crowd (1984) (1984)• Developed By
• Executive Producer
The Dumplings (1976)• Creator
All in the Family (1971)• Executive Producer (1971-1975)
• Producer (1974-1975)
The Jeffersons (1975)• Creator
• Producer (1975-1978)
• Script Supervisor (1975-1978)
The Ropers (1979)• Executive Producer
• Developer
Three's Company (1977)• Executive Producer
• Script Supervisor
• Producer

Episode Crew


Three's a Crowd (1984) (1984) (Credited in 3 episodes from this show) 
 
A Star is Born 01x22 Apr/09/1985 As: Writer
The Happy Couple 01x02 Oct/09/1984 As: Writer
Family Affair 01x01 Sep/25/1984 As: Writer
Three's Company (1977) (Credited in 18 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 18 episode crew credits
The Best of Three's Company (2) 06x28 May/18/1982 As: Writer
The Best of Three's Company (1) 06x27 May/18/1982 As: Writer
The Party's Over 03x12 Dec/05/1978 As: Writer
The Kleptomaniac 03x11 Nov/28/1978 As: Writer
Bird Song 02x24 May/09/1978 As: Writer
The Ropers (1979) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
And Who's Been Sleeping in My? 02x13 Jan/26/1980 As: Story
The Jeffersons (1975) (Credited in 4 episodes from this show) 
 
Lunch With Mama 02x14 Dec/13/1975 As: Writer
Uncle Bertram 02x07 Oct/25/1975 As: Writer
A Dinner for Harry 02x01 Sep/13/1975 As: Writer
A Friend in Need 01x01 Jan/18/1975 As: Teleplay
All in the Family (1971) (Credited in 32 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 32 episode crew credits
The Jeffersons Move Up 05x17 Jan/11/1975 As: Writer
The Best of All in the Family 05x15 Dec/21/1974 As: Writer
The Bunkers and Inflation (4) (aka Archie's Raise) 05x04 Oct/05/1974 As: Writer
The Bunkers and Inflation (3) (aka Edith the Job Hunter) 05x03 Sep/28/1974 As: Writer
The Bunkers and Inflation (2) (aka Archie Underfoot) 05x02 Sep/21/1974 As: Writer
Chico and the Man (1974) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Pilot 01x01 Sep/13/1974 As: Writer
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Michael Ross (1) Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

White Christmas - Black Mirror Recap

Two men, Matt Trent and Joe Potter, are assigned to an isolated outpost in..