Login or register  
TV

Cecily Adams

Mostly Credited As: Cecily Adams
Birth Name: Cecily April Adams
Date Of Birth: February 06, 1958 (Age 46)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Queens, New York
Date Of Death: March 03, 2004
Cause Of Death: Lung cancer (Los Angeles, CA)

Cecily Adams


Cecily Adams died at the age of 46 and was born on February 06, 1958.
She was married to Jim Beaver and has 1 child.
She was born in Queens, New York (USA) and died on March 03, 2004
She died in Los Angeles, CA (Lung cancer).

TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Total Recall 2070 (1999) 
  Virtual Justice 01x21: (Jun/01/1999) As Record's Clerk 

Star Trek: Deep Space Nine (1993) 
  The Dogs of War 07x24: (May/26/1999) As Ishka 
  Profit and Lace 06x23: (May/13/1998) As Ishka 
  The Magnificent Ferengi 06x10: (Jan/01/1998) As Ishka 
  Ferengi Love Songs 05x20: (Apr/21/1997) As Ishka 

Jenny (1997) 
  A Girl's Gotta Deck the Halls 01x07: (Dec/15/1997) As Mother 

Murder One (1995) 
  Chapter Four, Year Two 02x04: (Nov/07/1996) As Roberta Vogel 

Home Improvement (1991) 
  Bachelor Of The Year 04x16: (Feb/07/1995) As Dana 

Melrose Place (1992) (1992) 
  Suspicious Minds 01x32: (May/26/1993) As Receptionist 

The Equalizer (1985) 
  Target of Choice 03x21: (Apr/06/1988) As Claudia 

Simon & Simon (1981) 
  The Dead Letter File 01x06: (Jan/05/1982) As Muffin Goldstein 
Crew Credits

Show Crew


3rd Rock from the Sun (1996)• Casting (1998-2000)
Eerie, Indiana (1991)• Casting
That '80s Show (2002)• Casting

Episode Crew


Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Cecily Adams Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Why One 'The Big Bang Theory' Star Hates 'Frozen'

A recent article, which can be read here, explains why one 'The Big Bang..

W Network Announce Nicole Brown, Noureen DeWulf 'Hockey Wives' Reality Show

Bristow Global Media have today announced a new untitled show following..

'Madam Secretary' Giveaway Press Release from CBS

CBS Aligns with Georgetown Cupcake to Promote the Network's New..