Login or register  
TV

Charles Herbert

Mostly Credited As: Charles Herbert
Birth Name: Charles Herbert Saperstein
Date Of Birth: December 23, 1948 (Age 65)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Culver City, Los Angeles, California

Charles Herbert


Charles Herbert is 65 years old and was born on December 23, 1948.
He is known for his role as Ricky Selby #2 in the show The Clear Horizon.
He was born in Culver City, Los Angeles, California (USA)

Charles Herbert Charles Herbert Charles Herbert
TV Appearances

Main cast 
The Clear Horizon (1960)As: Ricky Selby #2
Episode Cast Credits 

Family Affair (1966) (1966) 
  The New Cissy 02x25: (Mar/04/1968) As Wendell 

The Fugitive (1963) (1963) 
  Nightmare at Northoak 01x11: (Nov/26/1963) As Cal 

Wagon Train (1957) 
  The Antone Rose Story 06x35: (May/22/1963) As Nico 
  The Davey Baxter Story 06x17: (Jan/09/1963) As Wally 
  The Baylor Crofoot Story 05x25: (Mar/21/1962) As Tad Holister 
  The Saul Bevins Story 04x28: (Apr/12/1961) As Job Bevins 

Going My Way (1962) 
  A Tough Act to Follow 01x30: (Apr/24/1963) As Danny Wojack 
  The Slasher 01x19: (Feb/06/1963) As Kenny 

Rawhide (1959) 
  Incident at Sugar Creek 05x09: (Nov/23/1962) As Jody 

The Twilight Zone (1959) 
  I Sing the Body Electric 03x35: (May/18/1962) As Tom Rogers (age 12), [Co-Guest Stars]

General Electric Theater (1953) 
  The Bar Mitzvah of Major Orlovsky 10x27: (Apr/15/1962) As Joshua Raskin 

77 Sunset Strip (1958) 
  The Lady Has the Answers 04x05: (Oct/20/1961) As  

Lassie (US) (1954) 
  Blacktail 07x01: (Sep/11/1960) As Jerry 
  The Puppy Story 05x27: (Mar/08/1959) As Jerry 

Wichita Town (1959) 
  Second Chance 01x23: (Mar/16/1960) As Jed McCloud 

Men into Space (1959) 
  Verdict in Orbit 01x23: (Mar/16/1960) As Pete McCauley 
  Christmas on the Moon 01x12: (Dec/23/1959) As Pete McCauley 
  Moon Landing 01x02: (Oct/07/1959) As Pete McCauley 
  Moon Probe 01x01: (Sep/30/1959) As Pete McCauley 

The Loretta Young Show (1953) 
  Little Monster, Tall Tales 07x15: (Jan/10/1960) As Jeff 
  The Great Divide 04x10: (Oct/28/1956) As Tommy 
  Katy 03x09: (Oct/23/1955) As Mike 

One Step Beyond (1959) 
  The Justice Tree 02x16: (Jan/05/1960) As Joey Dolan 
  Epilogue 01x06: (Feb/24/1959) As Steve Archer 

Riverboat (1959) 
  Witness No Evil 01x08: (Nov/01/1959) As Paddy Saunders 

The Millionaire (1955) 
  Millionaire Harry Brown 06x02: (Sep/23/1959) As Bobby 

Alcoa-Goodyear Theatre (1957) 
  Christabel 02x38: (Jun/08/1959) As Charles Herbert 

The Donna Reed Show (1958) 
  Boys Will Be Boys 01x24: (Mar/04/1959) As David Barker 
  Nothing But the Truth 01x17: (Jan/14/1959) As David Barker 
  Guest in the House 01x10: (Nov/26/1958) As David Barker 

The Jack Benny Program (1950) 
  Jack Takes a Beaver to the Dentist 08x09: (Jan/12/1958) As Stevie Miller 
  New Year's Day Show 06x06: (Jan/01/1956) As New Year 

Alfred Hitchcock Presents (1955) (1955) 
  The Night the World Ended 02x31: (Apr/28/1957) As Street Kid 

The 20th Century-Fox Hour (1955) 
  In Times Like These 01x11: (Feb/22/1956) As Tod 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Charles Herbert Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

ITV Confirm Exclusive Deal With Jonathan Ross And 'The Jonathan Ross Show'

ITV have confirmed a new exclusive deal with Jonathan Ross and two more..

Third Celebrity Eliminated From 'Strictly Come Dancing'

Following last week’s third live show which saw Jennifer Gibney and her..

Interview With Arthur Matthews Of 'Toast of London'

With credits including 'Big Train', 'Brass Eye', 'Black Books', the Ted..