Login or register  
TV

Giada De Laurentiis

Mostly Credited As: Giada De Laurentiis
Sometimes Credited As: Giada

Birth Name: Giada Pamela De Laurentiis
Date Of Birth: August 22, 1970 (Age 44)
Country Of Birth: Italy
Birth Place: Rome, Lazio
Height: 5' 3" (1.6 m)

Giada De Laurentiis



Giada De Laurentiis Giada De Laurentiis Giada De Laurentiis Giada De Laurentiis Giada De Laurentiis
TV Appearances

Main cast 
Holiday Kitchen Takeover with Giada and Sabrina (2014)As: Herself (Co-Host)
Chopped (2009)As: Herself (Judge S12)
The Best Thing I Ever Ate (2009)As: Herself
Ultimate Burger Bash With Food Network All-Stars! (2009)As: Herself
Giada At Home (2008)As: Herself (Host)
Giada's Weekend Getaways (2007)As: Herself (Host)
Behind The Bash (2005)As: Host
Food Network Star (2005)As: Herself (Mentor - S05 - present)
Iron Chef America (2005)As: Herself
Everyday Italian (2003)As: Herself
Episode Cast Credits 

Today (US) (1952) 
  Season 64, Episode 37 64x37: (Feb/20/2015) As Herself 
  Season 64, Episode 20 64x20: (Jan/28/2015) As Herself 
  Season 63, Episode 234 63x234: (Dec/04/2014) As Herself 
  Season 63, Episode 229 63x229: (Nov/27/2014) As Herself, [Interviewees]

The Chew (2011) 
  Fired Up! 04x29: (Oct/16/2014) As Herself 

Watch What Happens: Live (2009) 
  Hilary Duff & Giada De Laurentiis 11x161: (Oct/08/2014) As Herself, [Interviewees]

The Tonight Show Starring Jimmy Fallon (2014) 
  Josh Brolin, Artie Lange, Giada De Laurentiis 01x113: (Aug/21/2014) As Herself, [Interviewees]

Rachael Ray (2006) 
  Rachael Gives the Judges of Next Food Network Star a Hand 08x170: (Jul/25/2014) As Herself 

Conan (2010) 
  Alien Meets the Fokkers 03x96: (Jun/06/2013) As Herself 

The View (1997) 
  Season 16, Episode 137 16x137: (Apr/08/2013) As Herself, [Guest Hosts]
  Kurt Russell, Josh Lucas, Giada De Laurentiis 09x88: (May/10/2006) As Herself 

The Talk (2010) 
  Season 2, Episode 1 02x01: (Sep/06/2011) As Herself, [Interviewees]

Lorraine (2010) 
  Series 1, Show 219 01x219: (Jul/08/2011) As Herself 

Oprah (1986) 
  Knock, Knock, It's Nate! 22x47: (Nov/13/2007) As Herself 

Jimmy Kimmel Live (2003) 
  Jerry O'Connell, Giada De Laurentiis, Lindsey Buckingham 05x06: (Jan/10/2007) As Herself 

The Tony Danza Show (2004) (2004) 
  Giada De Laurentiis, Brooke Shields, Cynthia Watros 02x43: (Nov/09/2005) As Herself 
  Giada De Laurentiis, Sugar Ray Leonard, Deborah Norville, Eric Szmanda 01x119: (Mar/10/2005) As Herself 

Good Day Live (2001) 
  Giada De Laurentiis 04x134: (Mar/10/2005) As Herself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Giada De Laurentiis Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news