Login or register  
TV

Paul Brinegar


Mostly Credited As: Paul Brinegar
Sometimes Credited As: Paul Brinecar

Birth Name: Paul Alden Brinegar
Date Of Birth: December 19, 1917 (Age 77)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Tucumcari, New Mexico
Date Of Death: March 27, 1995
Cause Of Death: Emphysema

Paul Brinegar




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Matt Houston (1982)As: Lamar Pettybone (S01)
Lancer (1968)As: Jelly Hoskins (S02)
Rawhide (1959)As: G. W. Wishbone
Episode Cast Credits 

Knight Rider (1982) (1982) 
  Many Happy Returns 04x08: (Nov/15/1985) As Chuck 

CHiPs (1977) 
  Overload 05x25: (May/02/1982) As Keith Lawton 
  Undertow 01x02: (Sep/22/1977) As Old Surfer 

Trapper John, M.D. (1979) 
  Future Imperfect 03x10: (Dec/27/1981) As Bateman 
  Days of Wine and Leo 02x13: (Mar/15/1981) As Louie 

Lucan (1977) 
  Thunder God Gold 02x04: (Dec/04/1978) As Willie 

Project UFO (1978) 
  Sighting 4012: The Rock and Hard Place Incident 01x12: (May/27/1978) As Arley McCoy 

The Life and Times of Grizzly Adams (1977) 
  The Search 02x06: (Nov/09/1977) As Trapper Tom 

Code R (1977) 
  Decisions 01x13: (Jun/10/1977) As Alvin Purdy 
  The Great Boat Race 01x02: (Jan/28/1977) As Purdy 

Little House on the Prairie (1974) (1974) 
  The Hunters 03x10: (Dec/20/1976) As Glover 

The Quest (1976) (1976) 
  Prairie Woman 01x06: (Nov/10/1976) As Yoder, [Co-Guest Stars]

Emergency! (1972) 
  The Unlikely Heirs 06x03: (Oct/09/1976) As Max 
  Grateful 05x19: (Feb/07/1976) As Grady 
  Quicker Than the Eye 04x08: (Nov/09/1974) As Tom 

Petrocelli (1974) 
  Four the Hard Way 01x20: (Mar/12/1975) As Patch Dressler 

Harry O (1974) 
  Double Jeopardy 01x19: (Feb/13/1975) As Old Man 

The Six Million Dollar Man (1974) 
  Taneha 02x16: (Feb/02/1975) As Rafe Morris 

Medical Center (US) (1969) 
  No Way Home 06x16: (Jan/06/1975) As Hnchoo 

Cannon (1971) 
  Duel in the Desert 03x17: (Jan/16/1974) As Charlie Tompkins 

Lancer (1968) 
  The Measure of a Man 01x25: (Apr/08/1969) As Jelly Hoskins 
  Child of Rock and Sunlight 01x24: (Apr/01/1969) As Jelly Hoskins 
  The Man Without a Gun 01x23: (Mar/25/1969) As Jelly Hoskins 
  The Knot 01x22: (Mar/18/1969) As Jelly Hoskins 

The Guns of Will Sonnett (1967) 
  A Fool and His Money 01x26: (Mar/08/1968) As Charlie Moss 

Daniel Boone (1964) (1964) 
  Take the Southbound Stage 03x27: (Apr/06/1967) As Gurney 

The Iron Horse (1966) 
  The Execution 01x27: (Mar/13/1967) As Waco Hobson 

Bonanza (1959) 
  A Bride for Buford 08x18: (Jan/15/1967) As Reverend 

The Hero (1966) 
  The Kid's Revenge 01x06: (Oct/13/1966) As Kid McCool 

Death Valley Days (1952) 
  The Lady and the Sourdough 15x01: (Oct/08/1966) As Rupert Johnson 
  The Solid Gold Cavity 15x16: (Oct/01/1966) As guest star 

Perry Mason (1957) 
  The Case of the Unwelcome Well 09x25: (Apr/03/1966) As Jason Rohan 
  The Case of the Sun Bather's Diary 01x17: (Jan/11/1958) As Tom Sackett 

Peter Gunn (1958) 
  Short Motive 03x27: (Apr/10/1961) As Chigger 

Trackdown (1957) 
  The Protector 02x28: (Apr/01/1959) As Zack Armstead 

Lawman (1958) 
  The Gunman 01x20: (Feb/15/1959) As Stage Line Clerk 

The Life and Legend of Wyatt Earp (1955) 
  My Husband 03x39: (Jun/10/1958) As Jim "Dog" Kelley 
  The Frame-Up 03x38: (Jun/06/1958) As Jim "Dog" Kelley 
  Dig a Grave for Ben Thompson 03x36: (May/20/1958) As Jim "Dog" Kelley 
  Doc Holliday Rewrites History 03x34: (May/06/1958) As Jim "Dog" Kelley 

Shirley Temple's Storybook (1958) 
  Rip Van Winkle 01x07: (May/06/1958) As Van Kimmel 

Tales of Wells Fargo (1957) 
  Renegade Raiders 01x08: (May/20/1957) As Shorty Tannin 

Alfred Hitchcock Presents (1955) (1955) 
  The Night the World Ended 02x31: (Apr/28/1957) As Stern 
  Help Wanted 01x27: (Apr/01/1956) As Donations Collector 
  Premonition 01x02: (Oct/09/1955) As Mason 

Whirlybirds (1957) 
  Big U [aka Uranium Hunters] 01x01: (Feb/04/1957) As Joe Slate 

Cheyenne (1955) (1955) 
  Lone Gun 02x07: (Dec/04/1956) As Slim Mantell 

The Adventures of Jim Bowie (1956) 
  Jim Bowie Comes Home 01x08: (Oct/26/1956) As Sandy 

Schlitz Playhouse of Stars (1951) 
  Plague Ship 05x33: (May/11/1956) As Brown 

Dragnet (1951) (1951) 
  The Big Rush 05x32: (Apr/12/1956) As Angie Hartley 

Tales of the Texas Rangers (1955) 
  The Hobo 01x23: (Jan/28/1956) As Hobo 

The Loretta Young Show (1953) 
  Inga III 03x19: (Jan/08/1956) As Pete 
  Inga II 02x29: (Mar/20/1955) As Pete 
  On Your Honor, Your Honor 02x08: (Oct/17/1954) As Ivan Fenwick 
  Letter to Loretta: Inga 01x16: (Jan/03/1954) As Pete 

Cavalcade of America (1952) 
  The Swamp Mutiny 04x05: (Oct/25/1955) As guest star 

The Man Behind The Badge (1953) 
  The Case of the Capital Crime 02x17: (Apr/30/1955) As Brant 

The Whistler (1954) 
  Search for an Unknown 01x02: (Oct/07/1954) As guest star 

Racket Squad (1951) 
  Romance Unlimited 03x31: (Aug/10/1953) As Dorset 

State Trooper (1956) 
  Firebug 02x25: (Unknown) As Storekeeper 

Highway Patrol (1955) 
  Retired Gangster 01x11: (Unknown) As Blainey 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Paul Brinegar Quotes

No quotes added for this person