Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Torin Thatcher


Mostly Credited As: Torin Thatcher
Birth Name: Torin Herbert Erskine Thatcher
Date Of Birth: January 15, 1905 (Age 76)
Country Of Birth: India
Birth Place: Bombay, British India (now Mumbai, Maharashtra
Date Of Death: March 04, 1981
Cause Of Death: Cancer (Thousand Oaks, CA)
Height: 6' 1" (1.85 m)

Torin Thatcher




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Petrocelli (1974) 
  Death in Small Doses 01x21: (Mar/26/1975) As George Baldwin 

Search (1972) 
  Live Men Tell Tales 01x05: (Oct/11/1972) As Stonestreet 

Night Gallery (1970) 
  Lone Survivor 01x14: (Jan/13/1971) As Lusitania Captain 

The Interns (1970) 
  The Quality of Mercy 01x01: (Sep/18/1970) As Brother Anselm 

Land of the Giants (1968) 
  Nightmare 02x16: (Jan/04/1970) As Dr. Berger 

Mission: Impossible (1966) (1966) 
  The Numbers Game (aka: The Key) 04x02: (Oct/05/1969) As General Rados Adolph Gollan 
  The Heir Apparent 03x01: (Sep/29/1968) As Archbishop Djelvas 

Daniel Boone (1964) (1964) 
  To Slay a Giant 05x13: (Jan/09/1969) As Cyrus/Enoch Blake 
  Take the Southbound Stage 03x27: (Apr/06/1967) As John Adams 

The Guns of Will Sonnett (1967) 
  The Sins of the Father 01x24: (Feb/23/1968) As Simeon 

Cowboy in Africa (1967) 
  What's an Elephant Mother to Do? 01x04: (Oct/02/1967) As Hawkins 

Star Trek (1966) 
  The Return of the Archons 01x21: (Feb/09/1967) As Marplon 

The Time Tunnel (1966) 
  Crack of Doom 01x06: (Oct/14/1966) As Dr. Everett Holland 

Lost in Space (1965) 
  The Space Trader 01x23: (Mar/09/1966) As The Space Trader 

Get Smart (1965) (1965) 
  All in the Mind 01x20: (Feb/05/1966) As Dr. Braam 

Bob Hope Presents The Chrysler Theatre (1963) 
  The Enemy on the Beach 03x12: (Jan/05/1966) As Commander Hastings 
  One Day in the Life of Ivan Denisovich 01x06: (Nov/08/1963) As Buinovsky, [Co-Guest Stars]

Hallmark Hall Of Fame (1951) 
  The Holy Terror 14x04: (Apr/07/1965) As Dr. Poole 

Voyage to the Bottom of the Sea (1964) 
  The Secret of the Loch 01x30: (Apr/05/1965) As MacDougall 

Profiles in Courage (1964) 
  George W. Norris 01x20: (Mar/28/1965) As guest star 
  John Adams 01x07: (Dec/27/1964) As Sewall 

Slattery's People (1964) 
  Question: Why the Lonely, Why the Misbegotten? 01x02: (Sep/28/1964) As Walter Cameron 

The Alfred Hitchcock Hour (1962) 
  Bed of Roses 02x29: (May/22/1964) As Hardwicke 

The Great Adventure (1963) 
  The Night Raiders 01x18: (Feb/21/1964) As Lewis Washington 
  The Story of Nathan Hale 01x05: (Oct/25/1963) As General Howe 

The Untouchables (1959) (1959) 
  The Giant Killer 04x25: (Apr/09/1963) As Ed "the Duke" Monte 

Perry Mason (1957) 
  The Case of the Unwelcome Bride 05x14: (Dec/16/1961) As Walter Frazer 

Tales of Wells Fargo (1957) 
  Casket 7.3 06x01: (Sep/30/1961) As Grey Man 

Follow the Sun (1961) 
  A Rage for Justice 01x01: (Sep/17/1961) As Driscoll 

Adventures in Paradise (1959) 
  Beach Head 02x34: (Jun/12/1961) As Michael Cameron 

Bonanza (1959) 
  Elizabeth, My Love 02x33: (May/27/1961) As Capt. Abel Morgan Stoddard 

Thriller (US) (1960) 
  Well of Doom 01x23: (Feb/28/1961) As Jeremy Teal 

One Step Beyond (1959) 
  Doomsday 02x04: (Oct/13/1959) As Earl of Culdane 

Wagon Train (1957) 
  The Steve Campden Story 02x32: (May/13/1959) As Lord Steve Campden 

Peter Gunn (1958) 
  Pay Now, Kill Later 01x28: (Apr/06/1959) As Gregory Spain 

Alfred Hitchcock Presents (1955) (1955) 
  Relative Value 04x21: (Mar/01/1959) As Felix Manbridge 
  The Hands of Mr. Ottermole 02x32: (May/05/1957) As Constable Johnson 

Zane Grey Theatre (1956) 
  Welcome Home a Stranger 03x16: (Jan/22/1959) As Abe Richards 

The Millionaire (1955) 
  Millionaire David Barrett 05x05: (Oct/01/1958) As Max McIntyre 

Telephone Time (1956) 
  The Vestris 03x25: (Feb/25/1958) As guest star 

The Veil (1958) 
  The Vestris (Pilot) (Feb/24/1958) As TBD 

Kraft Television Theatre (1947) (1947) 
  Polka 11x12: (Dec/18/1957) As Papa 

Climax! (1954) 
  The Devil's Brood 04x13: (Dec/05/1957) As Fred Beresford 
  Bury Me Later 03x01: (Sep/06/1956) As John Phillipson 

Playhouse 90 (1956) 
  So Soon to Die 01x16: (Jan/17/1957) As Sgt. Galloway 

The 20th Century-Fox Hour (1955) 
  Yacht on the High Sea 01x08: (Jan/11/1956) As Captain McCrea 
  The Late George Apley 01x04: (Nov/16/1955) As Roger Newcombe 

The Philco Television Playhouse (1948) 
  Othello 05x27: (Sep/06/1953) As Othello 
  Mist on the Waters 02x14: (Dec/04/1949) As guest star 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Torin Thatcher Quotes

No quotes added for this person