Login or register  
TV

Charles Davis (1)

Mostly Credited As: Charles Davis (1)
Birth Name: Charles Jesse Davis
Date Of Birth: August 31, 1925 (Age 84)
Country Of Birth: Ireland
Birth Place: Dublin
Date Of Death: December 12, 2009
Cause Of Death: heart attack

Charles Davis (1)



TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Murder, She Wrote (1984) 
  The Corpse Flew First Class 03x12: (Jan/18/1987) As Mr. Stegmeyer 

L.A. Law (1986) 
  Prince Kuzak in a Can 01x13: (Jan/08/1987) As "Gray Fox" Merithew, [Featuring]

Remington Steele (1982) 
  Steele Blue Yonder 04x15: (Feb/22/1986) As FBI Agent 

Falcon Crest (1981) 
  Conundrum 05x14: (Jan/10/1986) As Unknown 

Dynasty (US) (1981) 
  Life and Death 05x21: (Feb/27/1985) As Professor 

Night Gallery (1970) 
  The Ring with the Red Velvet Ropes 03x11: (Jan/07/1973) As Hayes, [Co-Guest Stars]
  Lone Survivor 01x14: (Jan/13/1971) As Officer of Watcher (Lusitania) (Wilson), [Co-Guest Stars]

Alias Smith and Jones (1971) 
  The Man Who Murdered Himself 01x10: (Mar/18/1971) As Kevin Finney, [Co-Guest Stars]

The Wild Wild West (1965) 
  The Night of the Fatal Trap 01x15: (Dec/24/1965) As Tennyson 
  The Night of the Double-Edged Knife 01x09: (Nov/12/1965) As Tennyson, [Co-Guest Stars]
  Night of the Casual Killer 01x05: (Oct/15/1965) As Tennyson, [Co-Guest Stars]
  The Night of the Inferno 01x01: (Sep/17/1965) As Tennyson, [Uncredited]

The Cara Williams Show (1964) 
  Fletcher Succeeds in Business Without Really Trying 01x25: (Mar/17/1965) As Winkler 
  Cara Plays it Safe 01x16: (Jan/13/1965) As Blaine 

Maverick (1957) 
  Diamond Flush 04x21: (Feb/05/1961) As Hotel Clerk 

Rawhide (1959) 
  Incident of the Garden of Eden 02x31: (Jun/17/1960) As Higgins 

Have Gun, Will Travel (1957) 
  The Campaign of Billy Banjo 03x36: (May/28/1960) As Jansen 

The Ed Sullivan Show (1948) 
  Mahalia Jackson, Charles Davis 13x29: (Apr/17/1960) As Himself 

The Detectives Starring Robert Taylor (1959) 
  The Bodyguards 01x27: (Apr/15/1960) As Smitty 

Death Valley Days (1952) 
  The Man Everyone Hated 08x27: (Apr/01/1960) As Alf 

The Donna Reed Show (1958) 
  The Fatal Leap 02x26: (Mar/17/1960) As Moose Edwards 

Lock-Up (1959) 
  Never Bet the Odds 01x19: (Jan/30/1960) As guest star 

Perry Mason (1957) 
  The Case of the Spurious Sister 03x01: (Oct/03/1959) As Hotel Clerk 
  The Case of the Fiery Fingers 01x31: (May/03/1958) As Dr. J. Meecham (Dr. James Meecham) 

Alfred Hitchcock Presents (1955) (1955) 
  The Waxwork 04x27: (Apr/12/1959) As Museum Guard 
  Father and Son 02x36: (Jun/02/1957) As Sam Saunders 
  The Hands of Mr. Ottermole 02x32: (May/05/1957) As Reporter 
  I Killed the Count (3) 02x27: (Mar/31/1957) As Raines 

Mike Hammer (1958) (1958) 
  The Living Dead 01x32: (Aug/16/1958) As Charlie 
  Just Around the Coroner 01x02: (Jan/14/1958) As Charlie 

Shirley Temple's Storybook (1958) 
  Rip Van Winkle 01x07: (May/06/1958) As Alderman Donkle 

Leave It to Beaver (1957) 
  The Broken Window 01x25: (Apr/02/1958) As Willis Cornelius 
  Part Time Genius 01x14: (Jan/10/1958) As Willis Cornelius 

Playhouse 90 (1956) 
  The Fabulous Irishman 01x39: (Jun/27/1957) As Sean O'Brien 

Climax! (1954) 
  Pale Horse, Pale Rider 02x24: (Mar/22/1956) As guest star 
  Bailout at 43,000 Feet 02x15: (Dec/29/1955) As guest star 

Matinee Theater (1955) 
  The Mating of Watkins Tottle 01x90: (Mar/06/1956) As guest star 

The Lux Video Theatre (1950) 
  The Nine-Penny Dream 05x50: (Aug/04/1955) As Best Man 

State Trooper (1956) 
  The Last War Party 01x25: (Unknown) As Wink Winkowitz 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Charles Davis (1) Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Comic-Con 2014: 'The Walking Dead' Reveals Season 5 Trailer

A trailer has debuted at San Diego Comic-Con for the upcoming fifth..

Comic-Con: Casting Announcement for 'Agents of Shield' Season 2

A casting announcement has been made for the upcoming second season of..

New 'Doctor Who' Teaser Debuts

The BBC have released a teaser-trailer of the new series of Doctor Who,..