Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Tami Roman


Mostly Credited As: Tami Roman
Sometimes Credited As: Tami Anderson

Birth Name: Tami Akbar
Date Of Birth: April 17, 1970 (Age 45)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Mount Vernon, New York
Height: 5' 9" (1.75 m)

Tami Roman




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Belle's (2013)As: Loretta Cooper
Tiny Tonight! (2012)As: Herself
Basketball Wives (2010)As: Herself (S02-S05)
The Real World (1992)As: Herself (S02-Los Angeles)
Episode Cast Credits 

Extant (2014) 
  Wish You Were Here 01x03: (Jul/23/2014) As Cass Hendy 
  Re-Entry 01x01: (Jul/09/2014) As Cass Hendy 

The Wendy Williams Show (2009) 
  Hot Talk 05x09: (Sep/26/2013) As Herself, [Featuring]

Moonlight (2007) 
  Fated to Pretend 01x13: (Apr/25/2008) As Maureen Williams 
  Sleeping Beauty 01x10: (Dec/14/2007) As Maureen Williams 
  Fleur de Lis 01x09: (Nov/23/2007) As Maureen Williams 
  12:04 AM 01x08: (Nov/16/2007) As Maureen Williams 

Sex, Love & Secrets (2005) 
  Territorial Defense 01x05: (Oct/24/2005) As Angela 
  Molting 01x04: (Oct/18/2005) As Angela 
  Danger 01x03: (Oct/11/2005) As Angela 

Half & Half (2002) 
  The Big Typecast Episode 02x17: (Mar/29/2004) As Spice 

The Sharon Osbourne Show (US) (2003) 
  Episode 18 01x18: (Oct/08/2003) As Herself (as Tami Anderson) 

One On One (2001) 
  PTAmore 03x04: (Oct/07/2003) As Elizabeth 

Sabrina, the Teenage Witch (1996) (1996) 
  You Slay Me 07x19: (Mar/27/2003) As Saleslady #1 

The Steve Harvey Show (1996) 
  Not the Best Man 05x16: (Feb/25/2001) As Bernadette 

The Parkers (1999) 
  Love is a Royal Pain 01x14: (Feb/07/2000) As Dina 

Married ... with Children (1987) 
  Scared Single 08x08: (Nov/07/1993) As Meg 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Tami Roman Quotes

No quotes added for this person