TV

Rebecca Welles


Mostly Credited As: Rebecca Welles
Sometimes Credited As: Reba Tassel
Reba Tassell
Rebecca Wells

Birth Name: Rebecca Tassell
Date Of Birth: February 05, 1928 (Age 88)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

Rebecca Welles




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Arrest and Trial (1963) 
  Birds of a Feather 01x30: (Apr/19/1964) As Reba Thayer 

Burke's Law (1963) (1963) 
  Who Killed Julian Buck? 01x05: (Oct/18/1963) As Susan Rivers 
  Who Killed Julian Buck? 01x05: (Oct/18/1963) As Susan Rivers 

The New Breed (1961) 
  To Sell Another Human Being 01x16: (Jan/16/1962) As guest star 
  To Sell Another Human Being 01x16: (Jan/16/1962) As guest star 

77 Sunset Strip (1958) 
  Designing Eye 03x35: (May/12/1961) As Ellen Martone 
  Designing Eye 03x35: (May/12/1961) As Ellen Martone 

Hawaiian Eye (1959) 
  Her Father's House 02x27: (Mar/15/1961) As Vera Ormsby 

The DuPont Show With June Allyson (1959) 
  The Old-Fashioned Way 02x21: (Feb/20/1961) As Polly 

Checkmate (1960) 
  The Human Touch 01x15: (Jan/14/1961) As Fay Razon 

One Step Beyond (1959) 
  The Storm 02x39: (Jun/21/1960) As Adelle Bernheim 

Philip Marlowe (1959) 
  One Ring for Murder 01x18: (Feb/02/1960) As Julie French 
  One Ring for Murder 01x18: (Feb/02/1960) As Julie French 

Perry Mason (1957) 
  The Case of the Frantic Flyer 03x12: (Jan/09/1960) As Carol Taylor 
  The Case of the Frantic Flyer 03x12: (Jan/09/1960) As Carol Taylor 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Leslie Eden 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Leslie Eden 

The Lawless Years (1959) 
  The Morrison Story 01x17: (Aug/20/1959) As Mary Drew 
  The Jane Cooper Story 01x03: (Apr/30/1959) As Jane Cooper 

Bronco (1958) 
  Shadow of a Man 01x18: (May/19/1959) As Lynne Henderson 
  Shadow of a Man 01x18: (May/19/1959) As Lynne Henderson 

Zorro (1957) (1957) 
  The Iron Box 02x15: (Jan/15/1959) As Moneta 

26 Men (1957) 
  Judge Not 02x08: (Nov/25/1958) As guest star 
  Judge Not 02x08: (Nov/25/1958) As guest star 

Trackdown (1957) 
  The Brothers 01x31: (May/16/1958) As Julie Corbin 

Alfred Hitchcock Presents (1955) (1955) 
  The Indestructible Mr. Weems 02x37: (Jun/09/1957) As Laura Weems 
  The Indestructible Mr. Weems 02x37: (Jun/09/1957) As Laura Weems 
  A Man Greatly Beloved 02x33: (May/12/1957) As Mrs. Fell 
  The Baby Sitter 01x32: (May/06/1956) As Janie 

Matinee Theater (1955) 
  Arrowsmith 01x25: (Dec/05/1955) As guest star 

Robert Montgomery Presents Your Lucky Strike Theatre (1950) 
  Harvest 05x13: (Nov/23/1953) As Arlene 
  Harvest 05x13: (Nov/23/1953) As Arlene 

Tales of Tomorrow (1951) 
  Two Faced 02x24: (Jan/30/1953) As Lucia 
  Two Faced 02x24: (Jan/30/1953) As Lucia 

Suspense (US) (1949) 
  Too Hot to Live 03x38: (May/15/1951) As guest star 

Lights Out (1949) 
  The Power of the Brute 03x31: (Mar/26/1951) As guest star 

Studio One (1948) 
  A Chill on the Wind 03x29: (Mar/12/1951) As guest star 
  A Chill on the Wind 03x29: (Mar/12/1951) As guest star 

Bat Masterson (1958) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Isabel Fowler 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Isabel Fowler 

State Trooper (1956) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Betty Dolan 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Betty Dolan 

Cavalcade of America (1952) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Joan 

Gunsmoke (1955) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Nan Mellors 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Nan Mellors 

The Millionaire (1955) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Amy 

Tightrope (US) (1959) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Margo 

The Untouchables (1959) (1959) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Rose Raineri 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Rose Raineri 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Rebecca Welles Quotes

No quotes added for this person