Login or register  
TV

Evelyn Rudie

Mostly Credited As: Evelyn Rudie
Birth Name: Evelyn Rudie Bernauer
Date Of Birth: March 28, 1949 (Age 65)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Hollywood, California




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

77 Sunset Strip (1958) 
  Publicity Brat 02x26: (Apr/01/1960) As Angel 

Lawman (1958) 
  The Kids 02x20: (Feb/21/1960) As Dodie Deaver 

General Electric Theater (1953) 
  Nobody's Child 07x31: (May/10/1959) As Lana Krosky 

Schlitz Playhouse of Stars (1951) 
  Small Wonder 08x14: (Dec/26/1958) As Beth Ryder 

Wagon Train (1957) 
  The Millie Davis Story 02x08: (Nov/26/1958) As Penny Davis 

Alfred Hitchcock Presents (1955) (1955) 
  A Man Greatly Beloved 02x33: (May/12/1957) As Hildegard Fell 

Playhouse 90 (1956) 
  The Hostess with the Mostest 01x25: (Mar/21/1957) As Perle as a Child 
  Eloise 01x08: (Nov/22/1956) As Eloise 

Omnibus (US) (1952) 
  Madeline Visits Omnibus 05x12: (Dec/23/1956) As guest star 

The Dinah Shore Chevy Show (1956) 
  Season 1, Episode 4 01x04: (Dec/16/1956) As Herself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Evelyn Rudie Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Aftershocks - Agents of SHIELD Mini-Review and Recap

So, 'Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D.' is back from its hiatus. Which means we have..