Login or register  
TV

Mae Mercer

Mostly Credited As: Mae Mercer
Birth Name: Mary Ruth Mercer
Date Of Birth: June 12, 1932 (Age 76)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Battleboro, North Carolina
Date Of Death: October 29, 2008




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

The Shield (2002) 
  Streaks And Tips 03x04: (Mar/30/2004) As Selma, [Co-Guest Stars]

L.A. Dragnet (2003) 
  17 in 6 02x03: (Oct/18/2003) As Mrs. Coleman 

Kung Fu (1972) 
  The Last Raid 03x24: (Apr/26/1975) As Elizabeth Brown 
  The Well 02x01: (Sep/27/1973) As Elizabeth Brown 

Mannix (1967) 
  A Question of Murder 07x22: (Mar/10/1974) As Ellen 

Ironside (1967) 
  In the Forests of the Night 07x03: (Sep/27/1973) As Zoe, [Co-Guest Stars]

Medical Center (US) (1969) 
  Fatal Memory 04x23: (Feb/28/1973) As Laura Nash 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Mae Mercer Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Iron Hans - Grimm Mini-Review and Recap

Hey, it's That Guy from 'Lost'. Jeff Fahey. He's suitably cast as a..