Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Bill Burr


Mostly Credited As: Bill Burr
Sometimes Credited As: Billy Burr

Birth Name: William Burr
Date Of Birth: June 10, 1968 (Age 47)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Canton, Massachusetts
Height: 5' 10" (1.77 m)

Bill Burr




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Pariah (2015)As: Joe Abbott
F Is For Family (2015)As: Frank Murphy -- [Voice]
Bill Burr: I'm Sorry You Feel That Way (2014)As: Himself
Down and Dirty with Jim Norton (2008)As: Himself
Chappelle's Show (2003)As: Various (S02)
Townies (1996)As: Ryan Callahan
Episode Cast Credits 

Real Time With Bill Maher (2003) 
  James Fallows, Nia-Malika Henderson, Howard Dean, Bret Stephens, Bill Burr 13x03: (Jan/23/2015) As Himself, [Interviewees]

The Nightly Show with Larry Wilmore (2015) 
  State of the Black Protest 01x01: (Jan/19/2015) As Himself 

Conan (2010) 
  Jennifer Aniston, Bill Burr 04x173: (Dec/04/2014) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Jesse Tyler Ferguson, Bill Burr, Chrissie Hynde 04x143: (Sep/30/2014) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Never Name Your Daughter Dilda 03x103: (Jun/26/2013) As Himself 
  The Postman Always Butt-Dials Twice 03x44: (Feb/11/2013) As Himself, [Interviewees]

The Pete Holmes Show (2013) 
  Bill Burr 01x19: (Nov/27/2013) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Breaking Bad (2008) 
  Rabid Dog 05x12: (Sep/01/2013) As Patrick Kuby 
  Buried 05x10: (Aug/18/2013) As Patrick Kuby 
  Dead Freight 05x05: (Aug/12/2012) As Patrick Kuby 
  Crawl Space 04x11: (Sep/25/2011) As Patrick Kuby 

New Girl (2011) 
  Chicago 02x20: (Mar/26/2013) As Bobby 

Dave's Old Porn (2011) 
  Bill Burr & Nina Hartley 01x04: (Nov/10/2011) As Himself 

The Late Show with David Letterman (1993) 
  Paul Rudd, Bill Burr, Dennis Chambers 18x180: (Aug/25/2011) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Paul Rudd, Bill Burr, Interpol 17x182: (Jul/29/2010) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Charles Barkley, Bill Burr 15x67: (Feb/15/2008) As Himself 
  Michael Moore, Bill Burr 14x164: (Jun/15/2007) As Himself 

The Green Room (2010) 
  Season 2, Episode 7 02x07: (Aug/25/2011) As Himself, [Featuring]

The Tonight Show with Conan O'Brien (2009) 
  David Duchovny, Anna Friel, Bill Burr 01x06: (Jun/08/2009) As Himself 

Late Night with Conan O'Brien (1993) 
  Keira Knightley, Tyler Perry, Bill Burr 15x159: (Sep/09/2008) As Himself 

Live at Gotham (2006) 
  Episode 105 01x05: (Aug/11/2006) As Himself 

One Night Stand (1989) 
  Bill Burr 05x05: (Sep/16/2005) As Himself 

Too Late With Adam Carolla (2005) 
  Episode 18 01x18: (Sep/14/2005) As Himself 

Last Call with Carson Daly (2002) 
  Christina Applegate, Bill Burr 04x72: (Jul/21/2005) As Himself 
  Eve, Paul Sorvino, Bill Burr 02x97: (Sep/18/2003) As Himself 
  Ashanti, Barry Zito, Bill Burr, D4 02x21: (Feb/21/2003) As Himself 

Law & Order: Criminal Intent (2001) 
  Maledictus 01x19: (Apr/21/2002) As Jogger 

Two Guys and a Girl (1998) 
  Two Guys, a Girl and a Party 01x08: (Apr/29/1998) As Fitzey 
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Bill Burr Quotes

No quotes added for this person