Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Finesse Mitchell


Mostly Credited As: Finesse Mitchell
Birth Name: Alfred Langston Mitchell
Date Of Birth: June 12, 1972 (Age 43)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Atlanta, Georgia
Height: 6' (1.82 m)

Finesse Mitchell




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Brothers In Atlanta (2015)As: Walter
According to Him + Her (2014)As: Himself (Co-Host)
Saturday Night Live (1975)As: Various (2003-2006)
Episode Cast Credits 

Comics Unleashed With Byron Allen (2006) 
  Erin Foley; Finesse Mitchell; John Roy; Bob Zany 09x47: (Nov/18/2014) As Himself 

Bethenny (2013) 
  'bethenny's' Most Talked About Moments! 02x164: (May/23/2014) As Himself 
  Stars Debate Relationship Issues! 02x158: (May/14/2014) As Himself 
  Battle of the Sexes Hour! 02x145: (Apr/25/2014) As Himself 
  'Pretty Little Liar' Shay Mitchell Is Here! 02x124: (Mar/17/2014) As Himself 

Single Ladies (2011) 
  The Business of Friendship 02x09: (Jul/23/2012) As Jabari 

The Choice (2012) 
  Rob Kardashian, Finesse Mitchell, Rob Gronkowski, Steven Lopez 01x05: (Jul/05/2012) As Himself 

A.N.T. Farm (2011) 
  TransplANTed 01x01: (May/06/2011) As Darryl Parks 

The Tonight Show with Jay Leno (1992) 
  Hugh Laurie, Hailee Steinfeld, Finesse Mitchell 19x25: (Feb/04/2011) As Himself, [Interviewees]

The Tyra Banks Show (2005) 
  Where Have All the Good Black Men Gone 03x153: (May/23/2008) As Himself 

Comedy Central Presents (1998) 
  Finesse Mitchell 11x11: (Feb/23/2007) As Himself 

Late Night with Conan O'Brien (1993) 
  Jerry Lewis, Finesse Mitchell, Gogol Bordello 13x43: (Nov/25/2005) As Himself 
  Michael Chiklis, Finesse Mitchell, Eldar 12x144: (Jul/05/2005) As Himself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Finesse Mitchell Quotes

No quotes added for this person