Login or register  
TV

Jamie Chung

Mostly Credited As: Jamie Chung
Birth Name: Jamie Jilynn Chung
Date Of Birth: April 10, 1983 (Age 31)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: San Francisco, California
Height: 5' 6 ½" (1.68 m)

Jamie Chung



Jamie Chung Jamie Chung Jamie Chung Jamie Chung
TV Appearances

Main cast 
Believe (2014)As: Janice Channing
Samurai Girl (2008)As: Heaven
The Challenge (1998)As: Herself (S10 - Winner)
The Real World (1992)As: Herself (S14-San Deigo)
Episode Cast Credits 

The Late Late Show with Craig Ferguson (2005) 
  Simon Pegg, Jamie Chung 10x130: (Jul/29/2014) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Ethan Hawke, Jamie Chung 09x94: (Jun/07/2013) As Herself, [Interviewees]

Once Upon a Time (2011) 
  Quite a Common Fairy 03x03: (Oct/13/2013) As Mulan 
  The Heart of the Truest Believer 03x01: (Sep/29/2013) As Mulan 
  The Outsider 02x11: (Jan/13/2013) As Mulan 
  Queen of Hearts 02x09: (Dec/02/2012) As Mulan 

OK! TV (2011) 
  Series 1, Show 32 01x32: (Apr/04/2011) As Herself 

Daybreak (2010) 
  March 31, 2011 01x149: (Mar/31/2011) As Herself 

Grey's Anatomy (2005) 
  Adrift and at Peace 07x10: (Dec/02/2010) As Trina Paiz (Patient: Fell Into Ravine and Hurt Ear) 

Castle (2009) (2009) 
  Hedge Fund Homeboys 01x03: (Mar/23/2009) As Romy Lee 

GREEK (2007) 
  A New Normal 01x11: (Mar/24/2008) As Sienna, [Co-Guest Stars]
  Depth Perception 01x09: (Sep/03/2007) As Tri-Pi Sister, [Co-Guest Stars]
  Liquid Courage 01x05: (Aug/06/2007) As Tri-Pi Sister, [Co-Guest Stars]

CSI: NY (2004) 
  One Wedding and a Funeral 04x09: (Nov/21/2007) As Misty 

Days of our Lives (1965) 
  Ep. #10699 43x06: (Nov/15/2007) As Cordy Han 
  Ep. #10698 43x05: (Nov/14/2007) As Cordy Han 
  Ep. #10690 42x252: (Nov/02/2007) As Cordy Han 
  Ep. #10689 42x251: (Nov/01/2007) As Cordy Han 

ER (1994) 
  Under The Influence 14x05: (Oct/25/2007) As Jin Kim 
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Jamie Chung Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Blast From the Past - The Man From U.N.C.L.E. Xmas Episode

What's this, you say? A spy show doing Christmas episodes? What next?..

Underdog Undateable Renewed for Second Season

It looks like Baby bird Justin will have another season to perfect his..