Login or register  
TV

Farah Fath

Mostly Credited As: Farah Fath
Birth Name: Farah LeeAllen Fath
Date Of Birth: May 01, 1984 (Age 30)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Lexington, Kentucky
Height: 5' 4" (1.62 m)

Farah Fath


Farah LeeAllen Fath was born in Lexington KY on May 1st, 1984. When she was only five, she decided to start a career in show-business. In 1995, Farah was crowned "Miss Kentucky Preteen". Farah appeared in a Pringles commercial and several Duncan Hines print ads. In 1999, Farah went to L.A. for her first audition. After only two weeks of being on the west coast she landed the role of Mimi Lockhart on her favorite soap opera, "Days of our Lives". Farah likes Hanson, "Friends", and especially Lisa Kudrow.

Farah Fath Farah Fath Farah Fath Farah Fath Farah Fath Farah Fath Farah Fath Farah Fath
TV Appearances

Main cast 
Dirty Soap (2011)As: Herself
One Life to Live (1968)As: Gigi Morasco (2007-2012)
Days of our Lives (1965)As: Mimi Lockhart Brady (2000-2007)
Episode Cast Credits 

American Dreams (2002) 
  Old Enough to Fight 02x14: (Feb/22/2004) As Playboy Bunny 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

Her first airdate on "Days of Our Lives was September 16, 1999.

Farah Fath Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Christmas Cheer to help brighten up the Grown Ups over the holiday period

This time of year nothing beats coming in from the cold, putting on your..

Festive Fun for the Young (and the young at heart)

It’s days before Christmas and the kids are wild with anticipation..

'Don't Tell The Bride' Let It Snow Couple Talk Weddings

'Don't Tell The Bride' are showcasing another Christmas special, this time..