Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Drake Hogestyn


Mostly Credited As: Drake Hogestyn
Birth Name: Donald Drake Hogestyn
Date Of Birth: September 29, 1953 (Age 61)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Fort Wayne, Indiana
Height: 6' 2" (1.87 m)

Drake Hogestyn




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Seven Brides for Seven Brothers (1982)As: Brian McFadden
Days of our Lives (1965)As: John Black (1986-2009; 2011-2013; 2014-present)
Episode Cast Credits 

Days of our Lives (1965) 
  Ep. #12129 48x173: (Jul/18/2013) As John Black, [Uncredited]
  Ep. #12128 48x172: (Jul/17/2013) As John Black, [Uncredited]

The Jeff Probst Show (2012) 
  The Drama Behind the Drama: Days of our Lives' Sexiest Stars Tell All 01x41: (Nov/05/2012) As Himself, [Interviewees]

The Daytime Emmy Awards (1974) 
  The 13th Annual Daytime Emmy Awards 13x01: (Jul/17/1986) As Himself (Presenter) 

Otherworld (1985) (1985) 
  Princess Metra 01x08: (Mar/16/1985) As Kort, Leader of the Micro Workers 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Drake Hogestyn Quotes

No quotes added for this person