Login or register  
TV

Tom Conway (1)

Mostly Credited As: Tom Conway (1)
Sometimes Credited As: Thomas Sanders

Birth Name: Thomas Charles Sanders
Date Of Birth: September 15, 1904 (Age 62)
Country Of Birth: Russia
Birth Place: St. Petersburg
Date Of Death: April 22, 1967
Cause Of Death: Cirrhosis of the liver (Culver City, CA)
Height: 6' 1" (1.85 m)

Tom Conway (1)



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Mark Saber Mystery Theatre (1951)As: Mark Saber
Episode Cast Credits 

Perry Mason (1957) 
  The Case of the Simple Simon 07x24: (Apr/02/1964) As Guy Penrose 

Have Gun, Will Travel (1957) 
  The Revenger 05x03: (Sep/30/1961) As Comdr. Newcombe 

Adventures in Paradise (1959) 
  A Penny a Day 02x27: (Apr/24/1961) As Bartlett 

The Betty Hutton Show (1959) 
  The Seaton Story 01x23: (Mar/10/1960) As Mr. Seaton 

Tightrope (US) (1959) 
  The Money Fight 01x10: (Nov/17/1959) As Nagle 

Rawhide (1959) 
  Incident of the Tumbleweed 01x01: (Jan/09/1959) As Sinclair 

Cheyenne (1955) (1955) 
  The Conspirators 03x02: (Oct/08/1957) As George Willis 

Alfred Hitchcock Presents (1955) (1955) 
  The Glass Eye 03x01: (Oct/06/1957) As Max Collodi 

The 20th Century-Fox Hour (1955) 
  Stranger in the Night 02x02: (Oct/17/1956) As Craig Eaton 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Tom Conway (1) Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Disney Plans "Jessie" Spinoff

Disney announced February 25, 2015 that it plans to do a Jessie spinoff...

EXCLUSIVE: Haley Ramm Discusses Upcoming 'Chasing Life' Episode

  What is it about the cast of 'Chasing Life' that makes them all so..