Login or register  
TV

Jim Bullock

Mostly Credited As: Jim Bullock
Sometimes Credited As: James Bullock

Birth Name: Jimmie Lawrence Bullock
Date Of Birth: August 12, 1923 (Age 76)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Lakewood, Ohio
Date Of Death: May 12, 2000




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Knight Rider (1982) (1982) 
  KITTnap 04x03: (Sep/27/1985) As Dog Catcher 
Crew Credits

Show Crew


My Little Margie (1952)• Supervising Sound Editor
My Mother the Car (1965)• Supervising Sound Editor
Naked City (1958)• Sound Editor
Route 66 (1960) (1960)• Sound Effects Editor
Star Trek (1966)• Sound Editor
Tarzan (1966) (1966)• Sound Editor
The Patty Duke Show (1963)• Supervising Sound Editor
Yancy Derringer (1958)• Sound Editor
O.K. Crackerby (1965)• Supervising Sound Editor
Wire Service (1956)• Sound Editor
Tallahassee 7000 (1961)• Sound Editor

Episode Crew


My Little Margie (1952) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Margie Babysits 03x25 Feb/17/1954 As: Teleplay
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Jim Bullock Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Channel 4 Announce Details for 'The British Comedy Awards: Nomination Show'

Channel 4 have announced the details for ‘The British Comedy Awards:..

Nicole Kidman and Reese Witherspoon to Star in David E. Kelley Miniseries

It was confirmed on Tuesday by The Hollywood Reporter that Reese..

Will 'The Legacy' Be Another Enticing Danish Drama?

We fell in love with Danish drama after 'The Killing' hit our TV's in..